Moha Soft Drinks Industry PLC, wants to implement and use an Internationally Recognized Enterprise Resource Planning/ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning) system for the manufacturing industry
INVITATION FOR BID
Notice #-Service 0001/2018
Our company, Moha Soft Drinks Industry PLC, wants to implement and use an InternationallyRecognized Enterprise Resource Planning/ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning) system for the manufacturing industry.
Interested bidders are required to submit together with their bid documents:
- Renewed trade license.
- VAT Registration Certificate
- Tax clearance certificate
- TIN Certificate
- Bid security CPO 500,000.00 (Five Hundred Thousand).
- Bidders shall purchase a tender document by paying a non-refundable payment of Birr 2,000.00 (two thousand)
- Bidders can collect the tender document from the premises of Kaliti Sheger Dabo, MOHA Head Office 3rd floor office number 003 from November 25, 2025 to December 05, 2025.
- Bidders must submit a Technical and Financial Proposal to implement ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning) system, which is familiar in implementing the system worldwide for the manufacturing industry, in a sealed envelope from November 25, 2025 for 30 consecutive working days until December 29, 2025 in the box provided for this purpose at MOHA Head Office with the address mentioned above until 2:00p.m.
- The auction will be closed at 2:00p.m. On the same day and will be opened at 2:30p.m. at the MOHA Head Office in the presence of the bidders or their legal representatives.
Address:
- Akaki Kality Sub-city, Sheger Dabo Factory, 3rd floor of the newly constructed building, from the date of publication of this notice to November 25, 2025 at 2:00 P.m. You can purchase the tender document December 05, 2025 at 4:00 p.m.
Notice:
- You can process the CPO in any bank in the name of Moha Soft Drinks Industry PLC.
- When placing a price, you must provide clear information according to the price submission, if any ambiguous document is found, it will be automatically rejected.
- If the MOHA finds a better alternative, it reserves the right to cancel the tender in whole or in partially.
Moha Soft Drinks Industry PLC
