Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Agricultural Businesses Corporation (የኢትዮጵያ የግብርና ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን)
  • Address ሳሪስ አቦ ፋፋ የምግብ አክሲዮን ጎን 200 ሜትር ገባ ብሎ ፡ አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 0114709095
  • Websitehttps://ethioagri.com/
  • Deadline24 Dec 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2025-12-24 00:00:00
  • Categories Pesticides, Insecticides And Herbicides

The Seed Supply Sector (SSS) invites sealed bids from interested eligible bidders from the supply of Pre-Emergent Herbicide, pesticides and Protective Devices to be used for 2017/2018 Ethiopian Crop season.


Invitation for the Supply of Pre-Emergent Herbicide,

Pesticides and Protective Devices

Tender No. ESFPSS/OT/C2/2025

  1. The Seed Supply Sector (SSS) invites sealed bids from interested eligible bidders from the supply of Pre-Emergent Herbicide, pesticides and Protective Devices to be used for 2017/2018 Ethiopian Crop season.
  2. A complete set of bidding documents may be purchased by interested bidders upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 500.00 (five hundred) in cash.
  3. All bids valid for at least 30 days from bid opening date must be submitted to Seed Supply Sector on/or before December 24,2025 at 2:00 P.M. or 8:00 local time, and must be accompanied by a security of not less than 2% or not More than two Million birr of the bid amount in the form of CPO only to seed supply sector.
  4. Bids will be opened in the presence of the bidders or their representatives who choose to attend on December 24,2025 at 2:30 P.M. or 8:30 Local time at Seed Supply Sector Conference Hall Room No4
  5. Seed Supply Sector reserves the right to accept or reject all or part of the bids without assigning any reasons thereof.

For further information, please contact.

Seed Supply Sector (SSS) P.O. Box 2453, Room No 4

Tel. 011 618 6125

Addis Ababa /Ethiopia/

 

Ethiopian Agricultural Businesses Corporation

Save Tender