MSI Ethiopia Reproductive Choices intends to hire a social media & Digital Marketing Agency for a period of 12 months (renewable based on performance)
INVITATION TO BID
MSI Ethiopia Reproductive Choices is a non-governmental and non-profit making organization that has been providing family planning (FP) and other Sexual and Reproductive Health (SRH) services in Ethiopia since 1990. Its vision is "Children by Choice, not by Chance". In line with this vision, it provides a comprehensive family planning and reproductive health services through MSIE static clinics, social franchising private networks, Public Facility Support (PFS) and Mobile Units.
MSI Ethiopia Reproductive Choices intends to hire a social media & Digital Marketing Agency for a period of 12 months (renewable based on performance).
The primary objective is to recruit a creative and data-driven agency to manage MSIE's digital presence with a laser focus on clinical services.
Interested bidders can collect the bidding documents from MSI Ethiopia Reproductive choices Addis Ababa support office located at Welosefer in front of Tebaber Berta from Reception desk during working hours 8:30AM to 5:30 PM starting from 17 December 2025.
Deadline for submission
Bidders must submit Technical and Financial Proposals in two separately sealed envelopes (one for technical and one for financial) into the box ready for the bid on or before 31 December 2025, 10 AM. Bids will open in the presence of bidders or representatives on 31 December 2025, 10:30 at MSIE meeting hall.
Bidding documents must be signed, and bidders are also required to submit legal documents (renewed business license, tax identification, value added tax registration certificate...).
ADDRESS:
MSI Ethiopia Reproductive Choices
Kirkos Sub City, Kebele 02
House No. 174
Addis Ababa
P.O. Box 5775
Tel: 011-5509307, 0115509250, Fax 0115509463
Wolo Sefer in front Tebaber Berta Building
MSI Ethiopia reserves the right to deal with any supplier of its choice. MSIE is not bound to accept the lowest offer, or any offers reject any or all bids.
MSI Ethiopia Reproductive Choices
