Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Federal Housing Corporation (የፌዴራል ቤቶች ኮርፖሬሽን)
  • Address ዋና መ/ቤት የድሮ መርከብ ሕንፃ የኢትዮጵያ መድን ድርጅት አጠገብ ያለው ሕንፃ : አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 0115539535
  • Websitehttps://www.fhc.gov.et/en#New
  • Deadline25 Dec 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2025-12-25 00:00:00
  • Categories Consultancy Service

The Federal Houses Corporation invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for Procurement of consultancy service for (comprehensive legal, investment, logistics, and customs.


INVITATION FOR BID

Bid No. FHC/ICB/PCS/02/03/2018

 

  1. The Federal Houses Corporation invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for Procurement of consultancy service for (comprehensive legal, investment, logistics, and customs. Tax, business and trade domains) with tender Ref. Number Bid No FHC/ICB/PCS/02/03/2018.
  2. Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open international Tender Procedures Contained in Federal Government Owned Enterprises Procurement Directive no.1070/2025 and is open to all bidders, from eligible source countries.
  3. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Federal House Corporation and inspect the bidding document at the address given below at 7 (a) from 8:00 am to 5:00 pm from Corporate Procurement and property Administration Directorate.
  4. A complete set of bidding documents in English may be purchased by interested bidders at the corporation head office located on Legahar from December 10, 2025 to December 22, 2025 including Saturday upon payment of a non- refundable fee of Birr 500.00 (five hundred Birr) or an equivalent amount in easily convertible currency. The method of payment will be in cash.
  5. Bid must be delivered to the Address below at 7(b) on or before 10:00 Am on December 25,202 All bids must be accompanied by a bid security as mentioned below in the table in the form of CPO or Bank counter guarantee in ETB or freely convertible currency from the Commercial Bank of Ethiopia.

Lot No.

Description

 

Bid Security Amount in ETB

 

Lot-1

 

consultancy Service (comprehensive legal, investment, logistics, customs and Tax, and trade domains)

 

30,000.00

 

 

 

  1. Bids will be opened in the presence of the bidders or their representatives who choose to attend at the address below at 7(b) at 10:15 Am on December 25, 2025.
  2. (a) Documents will be issued at Federal House Corporation, head office 2nd floor Room No. 201 Telephones 011-8-55-36-17/011-8-55-38-79.

(b) Bids must be delivered to, and will be opened at Federal House Corporation, head office located on Legahar 2ndfloor, procurement and property administration Directorate room number 201.

  1. Federal House Corporation reserves the right to reject any or all bids and any items on the bid.

Federal House Corporation/FHC/

Tel.no 011-8-55-36-17

Website www.fhc.gov.et

p.o box 299

Save Tender