Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Hibret Bank S.C (ሕብረት ባንክ አ.ማ)
  • Address አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: +251114655222
  • Websitehttps://www.hibretbank.com.et/
  • Deadline08 Jan 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price230.00
  • opening date2026-01-08 00:00:00
  • Categories Materials , Gift Items

Hibret Bank would like to invite interested & eligible venders to bid for the supply of the following Give Away Materials.


Invitation to Bid

Bid No. HB/016/2025

 

Hibret Bank would like to invite interested & eligible venders to bid for the supply of the following Give Away Materials.

S.N

 

Description

 

Unit

 

Quantity

 

1

 

Gift Set

 

Pcs

 

300

 

2

 

Fast Wireless 3 In 1 Magnetic Stand T611F15W

 

Pcs

 

300

 

3

 

Wall Clock

 

Pcs

 

300

 

4

 

Executive Desk Organizer with Watch

 

Pcs

 

500

 

5

 

Car charger with USB and Power Bank

 

Pcs

 

300

 

6

 

Leather Document Holder

 

Pcs

 

500

 

7

 

Flash Driver with Keyholder

 

Pcs

 

500

 

8

 

Women Umbrella

 

Pcs

 

2,000

 

9

 

Men Umbrella

 

Pcs

 

2,000

 

10

 

Jute & Cotton Tote

 

Pcs

 

700

 

11

 

Toiletry Bag

 

Pcs

 

3,000

 

12

 

Midi Notebook & Pen

 

Pcs

 

4,000

 

13

 

Diary/Agenda

 

Pcs

 

10,000

 

 

Interested bidders shall submit their proposals as per the following conditions.

  1. A Complete set of Bidding documents can be purchased by interested bidders upon payment (depositing) of non-refundable fee of Birr 230.00 (Two hundred thirty Birr) in Account Number IN0403007, in any branch of Hibret Bank.
  2. Bidders can obtain the bid document from Procurement Division which is located at Lideta sub-city in front of Addis Ababa University School of Commerce, Hibret Tower 19th floor.
  3. Interested bidders are advised to review the bid document carefully before preparing & submitting their bids.
  4. Bids must be submitted on January 8, 2026 until 2:00 P.M at Hibir Tower 19Th floor.
  5. Each bid must be presented in a sealed envelope and strictly in with the instruction to bidders indicated in the bid
  6. The bid will be opened at Hibret Bank Head Office located at Lideta sub-city in front of Addis Ababa University School of Commerce, Hibir Tower 4th floor at presence of bidders or their representative who choose to attend in the bid opening on January 8, 2026 at 2:30 P.M
  7. Failure to observe the instructions & conditions provided in the bid document will constitute grounds for rejection of the bidder from competition.
  8. The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject the bid partly or totally.
  9. Bidders have to furnish the guarantee from other bank (Out of Hibret Bank)
  10. For additional information bidders can contact by the following address.

Tel. 011 470 6541 or 011 467 3208

 

HIBRET BANK

Save Tender