Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Wegagen Bank S.C. (ወጋገን ባንክ አ.ማ)
  • Address Ras Mekonen St, in front of the A.A. stadium Wegagen Tower, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: +251115584884
  • Websitehttps://www.wegagen.com/
  • Deadline05 Jan 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price300.00
  • opening date2026-01-05 00:00:00
  • Categories Banking Equipment And Services

Wegagen Bank S.C invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply of RAM & Bank Formats as described


INVITATION FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID

Bid No. WB/SCM/046/25

Wegagen Bank S.C invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply of RAM & Bank Formats as described below: -

S.no

Description

Lot

Bid -Bond Amount

1

8 GB DDR4 RAM

Lot - 1

 

ETB 50,000.00

 

2

8 GB DDR3 RAM

3

8 GB DDR3L RAM

4

Bank Formats

Lot - 2

ETB 100,000.00

Requirements: -

  1. A complete bid of documents can be obtained commencing December 23/2025 from Procurement Office on 16th floor at Wegagen Tower, in front of Addis Ababa Stadium by paying non-refundable fee of ETB 300.00 (Three Hundred Birr) per each lot on account no. 0736452410101 in the name of Wegagen Bank S.C and submit copy of deposit slip during office hours.
  2. Copy of Trade License, Tax Clearance, TIN, and VAT Registration Certificate presentation is an obligatory.
  3. Bidders must submit a bank bid-bond guarantee/ CPO/ ETB 50,000.00 (Fifty Thousand Birr) for lot 1, and Birr 100,000.00 (One Hundred Thousand) for lot 2 issued in the name of " Wegagen Bank S.C" in technical proposal or a separately sealed envelope.
  4. The bidders need to present their Financial & Technical proposals documents in separately sealed envelopes
  5. The bid document must be deposited in a separately sealed envelope for each lot tender box prepared for this purpose at Wegagen Bank S.C, Procurement Office during office hours until January 5/2026 on or before 3:00 PM at the place mentioned under no. 1 above, but late bid arrived after the closing date and time will be automatically rejected.
  6. Bid opening shall be held on January 5/2025 at 3:30 P.M for lot 1, and 4:00 PM for lot 2 in the presence of interested bidders or their legal representatives who choose to attend in the bid opening at the place mentioned under no. 1
  7. Bidders are expected to submit samples for Bank formats (Lot-2) with their bid proposals in high quality as per our request (Mandatory)
  8. The validity date of bidders shall submit 10% of performance bond guarantee of the award amount before taking a purchase order or signing of the contract
  9. The validity date of Bidders price and Bid-bond guarantee shall not be less than 120 days
  10. Bidders must specify their price clearly indicating whether the bank will arrange a letter of Credit or not

N.B: - The Bank reserves the right to reject any or all the bids

For Any Quires, please don't hesitate to contact on the following address: -

Ras Mekonnen Street, Kirkos Sub-city, in front of Addis Ababa Stadium Wegagen Tower 16th floor Procurement and Supplies Management P.O.Box 1018, Tel.011-558 1279/ 011-552 3800/ 011-558 2184

Save Tender