Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Airlines Group (የኢትዮጵያ አየር መንገድ ግሩፕ)
  • Address ቦሌ ፡ አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: +251115174918
  • Websitehttps://corporate.ethiopianairlines.com/
  • Deadline03 Feb 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price100.00
  • opening date2026-02-03 00:00:00
  • Categories Services , Hospitality, Tour And Travel , Rent

Ethiopian Airlines Group intends to conduct a bid for the selection of potential Digital Meter Taxi Service Provider and Management Company at Addis Ababa Bole International Airport.


INVITATION TO TENDER (Re-Bid)

Bid Announcement No. SSNT-T594

 

Ethiopian Airlines Group intends to conduct a bid for the selection of potential Digital Meter Taxi Service Provider and Management Company at Addis Ababa Bole International Airport.

Any company which has been legally established with renewed trade license in Software Development (including Design, Enrichment and implementation), Call center Service and Company Certificate of Professional competence and have VAT registration certificate, at least two (2) years of experience in the specified service sector, Commercial registration certificate, TIN (Tax Identification Number), Tax Clearance Certificate stating the bidder is eligible to participate in any public tender and valid at least at the deadline for submission of bids can participate on this bid.

Interested bidders should deposit non-refundable ETB 100 (one hundred birr) to the nearby Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) branch referring tender number SSNT-T594 to Ethiopian Airlines Account Number 1000006958277(E-99). Bidders shall email the scanned copy of the deposit slip, project title with tender number and detail contact address of the company to the below address and will get tender document by return email.

All bidders are required to submit bid security ETB 200,000.00 (Two hundred thousand birr) in the form of an unconditional bank guarantee, or certified payment order (C.P.0) in the name of Ethiopian airlines group. The bid security will be returned to the unsuccessful bidders immediately after the winner is announced. Any insurance guarantee shall not be accepted.

The sealed bid document must be submitted in separate envelopes i.e., the (Technical Proposal, Financial Offer, and Bid Security) and one outer envelope, duly marking the inner envelopes as "ORIGINAL" and "COPIES" document delivered to Ethiopian Airlines, Strategic Sourcing Non-Technical section before/on February 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid will be opened on the same date at 03:30 PM, at Ethiopian Airlines Group Head office Addis Ababa, at presence of those interested bidders or their representatives.

For Further information, please contact the below address:

Ethiopian Airlines Group Headquarter

Bole International Airport, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Procurement and Supply Chain Management Department,

Strategic Sourcing N-Technical Section

Tel. 011 517 8025

E-mail: eskedarva(&ethiopianairlines.com

Ethiopian Airlines reserve the right to cancel or modify the tender partially or entirely.

Save Tender