Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Somali Regional State Education Bureau
  • Address , Phone: 025 775 2069
  • Websitehttps://boe.gov.et/
  • Deadline17 Jan 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-01-17 00:00:00
  • Categories Furniture , Materials

Somali Regional Education Bureau Invites interested bidders for Procurement of under listed goods.


Invitation for National Competitive Bidders

 

Somali Regional Education Bureau Invites interested bidders for Procurement of under listed goods.

No.

Description of item

Bid ref. No.

Bid Type

Lot number

1

Procurement of Special Need Materials

NCB/SREB/09/2018

NCB

1

2

Procurement of High Furniture

NCB/SREB 10/2018

NCB

2

3

Procurement of High Furniture

NCB/SREB 11/2018

 

3

 

The Bid document shall be obtained commencing from Somali Regional Education Bureau procurement & logistics Directorate against payment of a non- refundable fee of Birr 500.00 (Five Hundred birr only) which shall be paid in 'Somali Regional State Education Bureau finance office.

The bid document shall be collected during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00- 12:00 P.M and 2:00-5:15 PM) by presenting the payment advice after publication of Invitation of the on newspaper by presenting copy of renewed Trade License, Tax Clearance Certificate and VAT Registration Certificate is a must. Bidders who do not have any poor performance history on previous Bureau's Projects can participate in this Bid.

Bidders shall be quite sure to state direct line phone number, cell phone number, fax number and e-mail address of their organization correctly while collecting bid documents. Failure in receipt of bid communication due to incorrectness of the above will not be the responsibility of the Bureau.

Bid proposal shall be accompanied by the bid bond/Earnest Money Deposit of 2% of the item contract in the form of Unconditional Bank Guarantee or Cash Payment Order (C.P.O.). Bid bond in any other form is not acceptable.

Bids must be deposited in the tender box prepared for this purpose at Somali Regional Education Bureau, logistics department during office hours before 2:00 P.M.

Bid opening shall be held in the presence of bidders and/or their legal agents who wish to attend, on 10:30 AM. at the Somali Regional Education Bureau Conference Hall. 2 above. Failure to comply any of the conditions from 2-5 above shall result in automatic rejection.

Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from logistics department, P. O. Box 210,

Jigjiga, Ethiopia, Tel: 025 775 2069, Fax 025 775 3524,

The Somall REB reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

 

Somali Regional Education Bureau

Save Tender