Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Agricultural Businesses Corporation (የኢትዮጵያ የግብርና ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን)
  • Address ሳሪስ አቦ ፋፋ የምግብ አክሲዮን ጎን 200 ሜትር ገባ ብሎ ፡ አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 0114709095
  • Websitehttps://ethioagri.com/
  • Deadline26 Jan 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price5000.00
  • opening date2026-01-26 00:00:00
  • Categories Soil Fertilization

The Ethiopian Agricultural Business Corporation (EABC) invites qualified international inspection companies to submit sealed bids for the provision of inspection services of DAP and Urea fertilizer including empty bags imported in 2025/26 crop season.


ADVERTIZMENT

Tender Number ESBC/ISSD/02/2026

Invitation for: - Inspection survey & super vision service delivery Procurement

1.       The Ethiopian Agricultural Business Corporation (EABC) invites qualified international inspection companies to submit sealed bids for the provision of inspection services of DAP and Urea fertilizer including empty bags imported in 2025/26 crop season.

2.       The selected inspection company will be responsible to provide.

·         Inspection service of DAP and Urea fertilizer with bags at port of loadings

·         Verification of quality and compliance with given specifications of standards.

Reporting and certification of inspection results lot by lot basis.

3.       Interested parties inspection companies should submit.

·         Company profile and evidence of legal Registrations.

·         Technical proposal out lining methodology and experience financial proposal in USD or ETB equivalent.

·         Bid security USB/ETB 2% of valve of lot one or more lot of volume in USD inspection price.

4.       Complete a Bid document shall be document purchased by interested eligible bidders up on payment of none returnable fee of 5,000 ETB or equivalent in freely convertible currency in USD.

5.       Interested parties may obtain further information from Ethiopian Agricultural Business Corporation Agricultural Input Supply Sector.

P.O.BOX 100077

Tele 011-4425623/011-4425629

Fax 011-4425655/011-4425622

6.       For submission please contact. Through Email address firehiwottems12(@gmail.com seidh@ethioagri.com or Submit stamped and sealed envelope at Ethiopian Agricultural Business Corporation Agricultural Input Supply Sector akaki kality sub city woreda 6 at AISS Assembly hall on or before 10:AM or Feb 02/2026 and will be opened at 10:30 am in front of bidders or their representatives should submit the letter of representation given by the company.

7.       Ethiopian Agricultural Business Corporation (EABC) reserves the right to reject or accept any or all bids and canceled the bid in whole or in part.

 

ETHIOPIAN AGRICULTURAL BUSINESSES CORPOATION ADDIS ABABA ETHIOPIA

Save Tender