I1D invites sealed bids from eligible, qualified, and technically competent bidders with valid licenses to procure the below items for all Office project Use.
Invitation to Bid
Refer. Bid No: l1D/#005/2026
Imagine 1day international Organization (l1o) is an international NGO operating in Oromia. Amhara. Tigray. Afar. South Ethiopia, and Benishangul Gomez regions, working to ensure access to quality education for all Ethiopian children.
I1D invites sealed bids from eligible, qualified, and technically competent bidders with valid licenses to procure the below items for all Office project Use.
|
S/N
|
Category of items
|
QTY
|
Place of Bid Opening
|
|
1
|
Executive Office Table 200 x70x75
|
1
|
Addis Ababa Country Office
|
|
2
|
Executive Office Table 1.60x70x75
|
4
|
Addis Ababa Country Office
|
|
3
|
Executive Office Table 1.40x70x75
|
9
|
Addis Ababa Country Office
|
|
4
|
Managerial Office Table 1.20x60x75
|
20
|
Addis Ababa Country Office
|
|
5
|
Executive Office Chair leather
|
1
|
Addis Ababa Country Office
|
|
6
|
Executive Office Chair Ergonomic
|
12
|
Addis Ababa Country Office
|
|
7
|
Bookshelf with 2mx2m Executive
|
6
|
Addis Ababa Country Office
|
|
8
|
Book shelf with 2mx80cm with Two mirror door
|
20
|
Addis Ababa Country Office
|
|
9
|
Drawer with three cases
|
20
|
Addis Ababa Country Office
|
|
10
|
Confrence Table with Chair
|
2
|
Addis Ababa Country Office
|
|
11
|
Work Station (Group Table) 4 person
|
8
|
Addis Ababa Country Office
|
Bid Requirements:
· Valid and renewed trade license for 2018
· VAT registration certificate
· Tax Identification Number (TIN) certificate
· Recent VAT declaration
· Valid tax clearance certificate
· Country Office
· Delivery must be completed within 10 working days from the date of agreement signing to Addis Ababa Country Offices, with the suppliers own transportation
· payment will be made after full delivery
· Bid document must be stamped, sealed, and submitted into the designated bid box on the opening date
· Financial Proposal: Submit one original and one copy in a sealed envelope, stamped and sealed with wax
· Technical Proposal: Submit one original and one copy in a separate sealed envelope
· Bid security: 5% of the total bid amount (before tax) in the form of CPO only with a separate envelope valid for 30 days (Guarantee. cash or insurance not accepted).
· Bid documents with the Detail specification can be purchased at imagine 1day Addis Ababa Country Office from January 26, 2026, to February 3, 2026, upon payment of 200 ETB for Each Lot #
Important Dates:
· Bid closing date: February 4, 2026, at 10:00am
· Bid opening date: February 4, 2026, at 10:30 am at Imagine 1-day Addis Ababa Office in the presence of bidders or legal representatives
Delivery Location:
Imagine 1day Country Offices (by supplier's own transportation]
Additional Information & Bid Document Purchase Address:
Imagine 1-day Country Office 24 Kebele Around Blue Sky Hotel & Near to East Steal Office.
Imagine 1-day Office
Phone: 011 186 97258
Imagine 1 day reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids, partially or fully.
+251 11 416 8460/+251 11 869 7258 Fax +251 11 467 3107 P.O.Box 170910,
Bole Sub-city Woreds 05, kebele24, BL_03_765 streets, nearby Blue Sky Hotel Addis Ababa, Ethiopian
WWW.imagine1day.org
