Rohi Weddu Pastoral Women Development Organization invites qualified consulting firms or individual consultants to support the full adoption and implementation of International Public Sector Accounting Standards (IPSAS)
Invitation for Consultancy Service – IPSAS Implementation
Procurement Ref: RW/12/001/2026
Background
Rohi Weddu Pastoral Women Development Organization is a non-profit, non- partisan NGO operating in Afar National Regional State, legally registered under license No. 0715. The organization invites qualified consulting firms or individual consultants to support the full adoption and implementation of International Public Sector Accounting Standards (IPSAS).
Scope of Service
· Conduct gap analysis of the current accounting system against IPSAS.
· Develop a customized IPSAS implementation manual and practical guides.
· Deliver IPSAS training for finance and management staff.
· Support preparation of the first IPSAS compliant financial statements.
· Provide asset valuation support, if required.
Tender Requirements
Bidders must submit:
Valid renewed trade license, registration certificate, tax clearance, VAT and TIN certificates.
Firm profile and evidence of relevant experience with similar organizations.
Certificate of Competence from AABE.
Submission Instructions
· Submit Technical and Financial Proposals in two separate sealed envelopes, clearly marked with the reference number RW/12/001/2026 and VAT-inclusive price.
· Deposit proposals in the bid box at Rohi Weddu Liaison Office, Lemikura Sub- city, Woreda 10, on the way to Summit, opposite Ajora Clinic, Shenkor Luxury Apartment, 2nd Floor.
· Deadline: February 16, 2026 at 10:00 AM.
· Bid opening: February 16, 2026 at 10:30 AM in the presence of bidders.
· Work commencement: February 19, 2026.
Non-compliance with the above requirements will result in rejection. Rohi Weddu-reserves the right to cancel the bid wholly or partially.
For further information, contact Rohi Weddu Liaison Office via phone as stated here below.
+251 93 942 8433 or +251 91 119 0931
Rohi Weddu Pastoral Women Development Organization
