Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company National Insurance Company of Ethiopia S.C (ብሔራዊ የኢትዮጵያ ኢንሹራንስ ኩባንያ አ.ማ)
  • Address ላንቻ ባቡር ጣቢያ ፊት ለፊት ዘፍኮ ሕንፃ በሚገኘው በዋናው መ/ቤት 5ኛ ፎቅ ቢሮ ቁጥር 8 ፡ አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 011-466-11-29
  • Websitehttps://niceinsurance-et.com/
  • Deadline09 Feb 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-02-09 00:00:00
  • Categories Consultancy Service , Finance , Others

National Insurance Company of Ethiopia S.C invites eligible bidders to participate in the preparation of the five-year strategic plan.


OPEN TENDER

(Ref No.2, NICE//2026)

 

1.       National Insurance Company of Ethiopia S.C invites eligible bidders to participate in the preparation of the five-year strategic plan.

2.       The bid remains floating from 02/02/2026 up to 09/02/2026. It will be closed on the morning of 09/02/2026 at 04:00 local time and opened in the presence of bidders or their representatives on the same date at 04:30 local time at the company's Boardroom, Lancha, ZEFCO Building, National Insurance Company of Ethiopia S.C. (NICE), 2nd floor.

3.       Interested bidders may obtain the detailed Terms of Reference (TOR) upon payment of a non- refundable fee of Birr 500(Five Hundred) from the Human Resources and Logistics Department starting from 02/02/2026 up to 09/02/2026.

4.       Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedure in the procurement manual of NICE.

5.       Bidders shall submit original and a copy of the "Technical" and "Financial" proposal envelopes. separately.

6.       All bidders must submit their bids in the fender box prepared for this purpose at NICE during office hours on/before 09/02/2026, morning at 04:00 Local time at the fifth-floor HR Department.

7.       Bidders must submit the following documents with their technical proposal: a valid and renewed trade license, VAT registration certificate, a valid tax clearance certificate, and a Tin Certificate.

8.       Failure to comply with any of the conditions stated above shall result in automatic rejection.

9.       Bid proposal must be accompanied with a bid bond of birr 20,000.00(Twenty Thousand) in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee valid for not less than 90 days from the date of bid opening.

10.   Interested eligible bidders may obtain further Information from the Strategy offices, Direct Line 011470-39-45/0114-70-53-78 or Mobile 0901677767

National Insurance Company of Ethiopia S.C reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of this bid.

National Insurance Company of Ethiopia S.C.

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender