Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics (የኢትዮጵያ የባህር ትራንስፖርትና ሎጅስቲክስ)
  • Address Ras Mekonen Street, Leghar behind Ethiopian Insurance Corporation H.Q., Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 251115549300
  • Websitehttps://www.eslse.et/
  • Deadline14 Feb 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-02-14 00:00:00
  • Categories Consultancy Service , Other , Organizational

Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics (ESL) hereby invites interested and eligible bidders to participate in a two-stage bidding process for the procurement of two (2) Heavy-Lift MPP Ultramax vessels, each with a capacity ranging from 60,000 MT to 65,000 MT, s


Invitation for Tender

Tender No.: RFQ/ESLSE/COR/NEG/PRF/2025/02328

 

Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics (ESL) hereby invites interested and eligible bidders to participate in a two-stage bidding process for the procurement of two (2) Heavy-Lift MPP Ultramax vessels, each with a capacity ranging from 60,000 MT to 65,000 MT, subject to the following terms and conditions:

1.       Bidders shall submit a valid business registration certificate or trade license issued by the relevant authority of the country of establishment.

2.       To access the tender documents, bidders are required to register on the ESL Supplier List through the following link: https://ehog.fa.em2.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuId=300000003585149

Alternatively, bidders may register in person at the ESL Head Office, 10th Floor, Procurement Department, upon presentation of the required business registration certificate or trade license, starting from the date of this announcement.

3.       The deadline for submission of bids shall be as specified in the ERP System, and submissions after the deadline will not be accepted.

4.       Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics Services Enterprise reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids, in whole or in part, in accordance with applicable procurement regulations.

5.       For further information, interested bidders may contact:

Tel: +251 11 554 9300/+251 11 554 9966

E-mail: muktark@eslse-et.com, samuelb@eslse-et.com, ermiyasy@eslse-et.com

Website: www.eslse.et

 

Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics (ESL)

Save Tender