Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company DASHEN BREWERIES S.C (ዳሽን ቢራ ፋብሪካዎች አ.ማ)
  • Address Equatorial Guinea Street, Yeka sub city Woreda 08 22 area near to Duty free store , Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: +251116590820
  • Websitehttp://WWW.DASHENBREWERIES.COM
  • Deadline10 Mar 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price1000.00
  • opening date2026-03-10 00:00:00
  • Categories Generators

Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified bidders for Rehabilitation, Repair, and Efficiency Restoration of four (4) Mitsubishi Diesel Generators 1895kW at Debre Birhan Dashen brewery.


DBSC/ESB/01ESB/2026

Invitation to Bid

 

Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified bidders for Rehabilitation, Repair, and Efficiency Restoration of four (4) Mitsubishi Diesel Generators 1895kW at Debre Birhan Dashen brewery.

 Interested Bidders are invited to participate in this tender and the bidders should have related valid Trade License, TIN, VAT, Current Tax Clearance Certificates. A complete set of bidding document can be purchased by interested bidders during office hours from the address mentioned below upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Eth. Birr 1,000 (Birr One Thousand) in cash.

Dashen Breweries S.C Head office

Procurement Department

Equatorial Guinea Street, yeka sub city woreda 08

Dashen Building, Ground Floor,

Tell No. 011 659 0042

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Taddele.a@dashenbeer.com  & Kebede.e@dashenbeer.com

The bid document last submission and opening date is March 10, 2026 10:00AM And March 10, 2026 10:30 AM respectively. All bids must be accompanied by bid security Birr 50,000.00 (Eth. Birr Fifty Thousand) a form of CPO and unconditional bid bond guarantee from any Commercial Banks of Ethiopia.

Dashen Breweries S.C reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

Save Tender