Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Hijra Bank S.C
  • Address , Phone: 011 5584406
  • Website
  • Deadline05 Mar 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price300.00
  • opening date2026-03-05 00:00:00
  • Categories Machinery

Hijra Bank S.C would like to invite potential suppliers to submit a sealed bid document for supply of Note counting machine whose specifications are detailed in the Bidding Document.


Invitation to Local Competitive Bid

Bid Name: Procurement of Note counting machine

 

Hijra Bank S.C would like to invite potential suppliers to submit a sealed bid document for supply of Note counting machine whose specifications are detailed in the Bidding Document.

S.N

 

Description

 

Bid Closing Date and Time

 

Bid Opening Date and Time

 

Amount of Bid Security

Specification & Quantity

 

1

 

Teller Note counting machine

 

March 04/2026 at 11:00 local time

 

March 05/2026 at 04:00 local time

 

300,000.00

 

As specified in the bid document

 

 

Hence, bidders are invited to participate in the supply of the above stated items.

1.       Interested and eligible bidders may collect the bidding document during office hours (Monday to Friday) from 8:00am-12:00pm and from 1:00pm-5:00pm and Saturday from 8:00am-12:00pm commencing from February 16,2026 to March 04,2026 (bid closing date) from Olympia square road to Bambis 1st floor new building next to Hijra bank, Office of Facility and Supply management.

A complete set of bidding document in English maybe purchased by interested bidders upon payment of nonreturnable fee of Birr 300 (Birr three hundred only) for bid documents at Hijra Bank S.C Olympia Square Nejashi branch in cash.

2.       Bidders should provide copy of eligibility documents (Renewed Trade License, VAT Registration Certificate, Tax Clearance, TIN Certificate, FDRE registration supplier list and Manufacturing Authorization)

3.       A bid document must be accompanied by a bid security of birr stated in the table above.

Bid bond shall be in the form of CPO or unconditional Bank guarantee in the name of Hijra Bank which is valid for 120 days in a separate envelop attached with the technical Part of the bid document

4.       Prices quoted shall remain valid for 90 days starting from the financial bid document opening date.

5.       Bidder should submit a Completed Bid documents to be enclosed in plain sealed envelopes marked with the bid name, bid document for Delivery of Note counting machine deposited in the Bid Box on or before March 05, 2026 at 11:00 local time, late bids will not be accepted and will be returned unopened.

6.       The complete bid must be submitted in one original, clearly marked "ORIGINAL" and one copy also, clearly marked "COPY" and each envelops shall be separately signed and sealed which in the event of any discrepancy between them the Original will prevail - then both of which will be submitted in an envelope sealed and clearly marked with identifying the item. Bids will be opened on March 05, 2026 at the specified date and time on the above table at Hijra Bank Facility and Supply management office, located at Olympia square road to Bambis new building next to Hijra bank building on 1st floor.

7.       The bidder must be registered on FDRE Supplier List.

8.       Please be informed that the bank shall not facilitate foreign currency approval and LC So that, it expected from your own sources and the quotation should be in Ethiopian Birr.

9.       Interested bidders may participate on the bidding opening ceremony.

10.   The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject the bid either fully or partially as found appropriate.

11.   For further information, please refer to.

Hijra Bank S.C

Facility and Supply management office

Olympia square road to Bambis new building next to Hijra Bank Building on 1st floor

Tel: 011-558 4406

PO Box 1537code1250

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender