Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Airlines Group
  • Address , Phone: 011-517-4028
  • Website
  • Deadline06 Mar 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2026-03-06 00:00:00
  • Categories Food And Beverage , Food Items And Drinks

Ethiopian Airlines Group invites all interested and eligible Bidders who can meet the requirements stated hereunder


Invitation to Tender

Bid Announcement No. SSNT-T602

 

Ethiopian Airlines Group intends to conduct a bid for the selection of potential Business class premium Chocolate supplier to serve customers onboard under contractual basis. Hence, ETG invites all interested and eligible Bidders who can meet the requirements stated hereunder: -

1.       Any Legally established bidders with renewed business license valid for the year, VAT Registration certificate, taxpayer certificate and have one (1) year and above working experience can participate on the bid and get the tender document.

2.       Interested bidders should deposit non-refundable ETB 200.00 (Two Hundred Birr) to the nearby Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) branch referring this tender number SSNT-T602 to Ethiopian Airlines Group Account Number 1000006958277(E-99). Bidders shall email the scanned copy of the deposit slip to the address below and will get the Tender document by the return email.

3.       All Bidders should submit bid security, ETB 20,000 (twenty thousand only) in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee from a recognized bank in the name of "Ethiopian Airlines Group". Any insurance guarantee shall not be accepted. The scan copies of the bid document (Technical Proposal, Financial Offer) must be submitted to the email address below in a separate email in a non-editable soft copy file secured by a password for the financial proposal. Passwords for the financial proposal shall be sent upon request after finalizing the technical evaluation. Bid Security should be physically delivered to Ethiopian Airlines, Strategic Sourcing Non-Technical section before/on March 06, 2026, at 3:00pm. The bid will be closed and presented to the evaluation team on the same date at 3:30PM.

For additional information, please contact the address below.

Ethiopian Airlines Group

Bole International Airport, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Strategic Sourcing Non-Technical Section

Tel: 0115-17-8953

Attention: Mr. Limenih Gashaw

E-mail: LimenihG@ethiopianairlines.com

Ethiopian Airlines reserve the right to cancel or modify the tender partially or entirely

 

Save Tender