Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Digital Green Foundation
  • Address , Phone: 0911483636
  • Website
  • Deadline20 Mar 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-03-20 00:00:00
  • Categories Consultancy Service

Digital Green Foundation would like to invite competent bidders to supply 216 pieces Tecno Spark 40 Pro smart phone for field activities.


INVITATION TO BID

Tecno Spark 40 Pro.

 

Digital Green Foundation is a global development organization working to build a world where smallholder farmers use technology and data to create prosperous and resilient communities. The organization promotes agricultural productivity and improved livelihoods through digital advisory services that deliver timely, localized, and practical farming information. By partnering with governments, NGOs, and local institutions, Digital Green strengthens extension systems and empowers farmers with the knowledge and tools needed to make informed agricultural decisions.

Digital Green Foundation would like to invite competent bidders to supply 216 pieces Tecno Spark 40 Pro smart phone for field activities.

·         Bidders can obtain the bid documents specification of the phone by requesting via email addressed to: meaza@digitalgreen.org The documents will automatically be sent back to you at your same email address during office hours, from Monday to Friday: morning 9:00 am to 12:30 pm and afternoon 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm, effective from the first day of this Bid announcement.

·         Interested bidders shall request the bid packet via email starting from Monday; March 9, 2026, to Monday Friday; March 20, 2026: morning 9:00 am to 12:30 pm and afternoon 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm, effective from the first day of this Bid announcement on the Amharic Reporter Newspaper.

·         Bidders may bid on the bid items noted above.

·         Final bids shall be submitted in a sealed, stamped, and waxed envelope no later than Friday, March 20, 2026, at 2:00 pm.

·         Late bid submission beyond the date and time mentioned above will not be considered.

·         Digital Green Foundation reserves the right to cancel the bid in whole or in parts.

·         Digital Green Foundation will be working with two or more won vendors.

Address: Digital Green Foundation, Haile Gebreselassie Avenue, Waryt Building, 6th floor, Opposite to Capital Hotel, Sub-City Yeka, Woreda 07, House No. 934/01, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.

Tel: +251 116 672 960

 

Save Tender