Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Organization for Women in Self-Employment (WISE)
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 251 911658500.
  • Website
  • Deadline24 Mar 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2026-03-27 00:00:00
  • Categories Consultancy Service

The Organization for Women in Self-Employment (WISE) invites qualified consultants to apply for a Carry out a participatory diagnosis on the needs and constraints of women-owned businesses in terms of capital and credit access.


Invitation to Bid for Midterm Evaluation

 

The Organization for Women in Self-Employment (WISE) invites qualified consultants to apply for a Carry out a participatory diagnosis on the needs and constraints of women-owned businesses in terms of capital and credit access. Applicants must hold a valid license for the year 2018 E.C., possess VAT registration, and have 5-year relevant experience in women's economic empowerment and in research, with strong knowledge of Saving and credit programs, and with excellent communication, reporting skills and related assignments.

Interested bidders can obtain Terms of Reference (TOR) and other information by paying a non- refundable fee of Birr 500.00 (five hundred Birr) from the WISE head office located in Nefas Silk Lafto Sub-City, Woreda 08, Hakim Mamo Neighbourhood, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Telephone: 251 973-07-81-11/911-88-00-61.

The due date for submission of the technical and financial proposal for bid will be 7 working days from announcement date and the Bid will be opened on March 27/ 2026 at 3:30PM in the presence of the bidders or their representatives who choose to attend. WISE reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

Save Tender