Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Orbis International Ethiopia (OIE)
  • Address Yeka Sub City, Woreda 7, Haile Gebresellasie Avenue, Rebecca building, 3rd floor, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 116-6209 96/97
  • Websitehttps://me.orbis.org/en/where-we-work/ethiopia
  • Deadline24 Apr 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price300.00
  • opening date2026-04-24 00:00:00
  • Categories Consultancy Service

Orbis International Ethiopia is inviting interested and qualified consulting firms to submit bids for the Final Evaluation and Documentation of Lessons Learned and Last-Mile Challenges on ARISE Program implemented in Southwest Ethiopia, Sidama, and Centra


Bid Invitation for Consultancy Final Evaluation and Documentation of Lessons Learned and Last-Mile Challenges

BID #OE/OD/CS/038/26

 

Orbis is an international nonprofit humanitarian organization that works in developing countries to save sight worldwide. Orbis prevents and treats blindness through hands on training, public health education, improved access to quality eye care, and partnerships with local health care organizations to eliminate avoidable blindness. Orbis International Ethiopia is legally registered country office, carrying out the same mission in Ethiopia with focuses on trachoma elimination, training, governance, and health system strengthening in urban and rural settings.

Orbis International Ethiopia is inviting interested and qualified consulting firms to submit bids for the Final Evaluation and Documentation of Lessons Learned and Last-Mile Challenges on ARISE Program implemented in Southwest Ethiopia, Sidama, and Central Ethiopia Regional States (2023-2025).

Bid documents can be obtained from Orbis International Ethiopia, Head Office up on submission of a copy of valid trade license and bank deposit slip of nonrefundable fee of ETB 300 (Three Hundred ETB) into Orbis Ethiopia's United Bank Account # -1131810577203010.

Bid documents can be collected during working days from Wednesday 8th of April 2026 to 24th of April 2026 between 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM.

Bidders should submit their offers along with all the required legal documents accompanied by a bid security. The bid proposal shall be submitted to Orbis International Ethiopia and inserted into the bid box prepared for this purpose in a sealed envelope on 24th of April 2026 between 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM.

Orbis International Ethiopia Head Office is located at Yeka Sub City. Woreda 7, Haile Gebreselassie Avenue, Rebecca building, 3rd floor.

Orbis reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

Orbis International Ethiopia. Rebecca Building, 3rd Floor

Tel. +251 116-62 09 96, +251 116-62 09 95

P. O. Box 23508 code1000, Addis Ababa

Save Tender