Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company NATIONAL BANK OF ETHIOPIA (የኢትዮጵያ ብሔራዊ ባንክ)
  • Address አዲስ አበባ ፡ ኢትዮጵያ, Phone: 011 551 7438
  • Websitehttps://nbe.gov.et/am/
  • Deadline15 May 2026, 12:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2026-05-15 00:00:00
  • Categories System Supply And Installation

National Bank of Ethiopia invites interested and eligible bidders for the Supply Installation of new ERP System.


NATIONAL BANK OF ETHIOPIA

INVITATION FOR BID

 

1.     National Bank of Ethiopia invites interested and eligible bidders for the supply of:

 

I.No.

Description of Goods/Services

Bid Ref No.

Bid closing date and time

Bid opening date and time

1.

Supply Installation of new ERP System

NBE/ICB/S/12/2025/26

May 15, 2026 at 4:00 P.M

May 18, 2026 at 10:30 Α.Μ

 

2.     A complete set of Bidding Document can be obtained from Procurement Directorate found National Bank of Ethiopia Building 2-5th floor upon deposit of non-refundable fee of Ethiopian birr 200.00 (Two hundred only) in the account No.7002010800001 on Banking and Payment Systems Directorate found in NBE Building 2, sub-basement floor during office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00-10:30 a.m and 01:00-03:30 p.m).

3.     Bidders shall present copy of their renewed trade license. Commercial registration certificate, Tax Identification Number. Tax clearance certificate and VAT registration certificate.

4.     All Bids must be accompanied by bid security 2% of the Total Bid Price in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee.

5.     Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from the office of Procurement team, Tel. No. +251115-175161/+25111517-5165/+25111517-5164

6.     The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

 

NATIONAL BANK OF ETHIOPΙΑ

Save Tender