Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekaneyesus
  • Address , Phone: + 251 11 1574630
  • Website
  • Deadline29 May 2026, 4:52 PM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-05-20 16:52:00
  • Categories Consultancy Service

Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC) is issuing this Bid for the Development of Disability Inclusion Policy and Guideline  


The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus

Development and Social Services Commission

(EECMY-DASSC)

INVITATION TO BID

The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC) is issuing this Bid for

the Development of Disability Inclusion Policy and Guideline   

The Commission (EECMY-DASSC) invites capable, reliable, reputable and licensed consultants /bidders to the Bid in line with the following conditions and specifications.

  1. All interested and eligible bidders can obtain the bid document from EECMY-DASSC at the address given below during office working hours within the indicated dates.
  2. Details requirements are provided in the bid document (TOR) which should be signed, stamped and retimed as part of bid requirement together with bidder’s price
  3. A complete set of the bid documents/TOR may be purchased by any interested and eligible bidder on the submission of a written application to the above-mentioned office up on payment of Non-Refundable Birr Five Hundred (500.00) online
  4. All Interested bidders should collect the bid document up to May 28/2026 from EECMY-DASSC-HO Finance Office at the address given below.
  5. All interested bidders are requested to deliver WAX SEALED BID DOCUMENT original and copy to EECMY-DASSC-HO, with in Eight (8) days from the announcement of this bid on Newspaper.
  6. Bids shall be valid for a period of thirty (30) days after bid opening. bids must be accompanied by Birr 10,000.00 in the form of Cashiers, payment order (CPO) and shall be marked payable to EECMY-DASSC-HO and issued by eligible Ethiopian Bank
  7. Bidders must attach valid Trade/ Business licensee, Registration certificate, Taxpayer certificate, VAT registration, tax clearance supported by eligible licensed auditors and good performance evidence and past work experience in related field.
  8. Bids shall be closed on May 28/2026 at 4:30PM and will be opened in May 29/2026 at 10:00 AM in the presence of bidders or duly authorized representatives who wish to attend.

The Commission (EECMY-DASSC) reserves the right to partially or as whole to change or cancel the bid process

The Address referred to above is

EECMY-DASSC Head Office, Arada K/K Amist Kilo Opposite to

AAU Technology Institute

: Tel. + 251 11 1574630, 0991 48 26 56

www.eecmy-dassc.org.et

Location :-  https://maps.app.goo.gl/yspuxWnRwLMfW8FQA

Save Tender