Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Sidama Bank
  • Address Head Office, Mekwor Plaza 3rd floor, Sierra Leone Avenue, in front of Global Hotel, Phone: +251114629803
  • Websitehttps://sidamabanksc.com/
  • Deadline16 Jun 2026, 2:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-06-16 02:30:00
  • Categories Generators

Sidama Bank invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the procurement of Supply and installation of 10KVA Generators.


Bid  Invitation Notice for Supply and installation of 10KVA Generators

S/N      Description of the Item Bid Ref. No Bid Security
1 Supply and installation for 10KVA       Generators SDBS /GN /0078/2026 120,000.00

 

  1. Sidama Bank invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the procurement of Supply and installation of 10KVA Generators.The Bid remains floating from Jun 01 ,2026 at 8:00AM, to June, 16, 2026 at 2:00 PM.
  2. Interested bidders are expected to fulfill the Requirements stated here below.
  3. Original Bid Security, Availability of Letter of Authorization to sign the bid offers, Anti-bribery pledge form; Bidders should have a valid and renewed trade license for the year; Bidders should be VAT registered; Bidders should have Tax clearance certificate. Bidders should submit Legal establishment document
  4. Interested bidders can purchase the bid documents from Sidama Bank Sc, Head Quarter, Facility Management  Department, Addis Ababa, Mikwor Plaza Building, 4th Floor, Room No.411 by paying (deposit) non-refundable fee birr 500 (Five Hundred) Birr on Sidama Bank, Beklo bet Branch During the working hours starting from June 01, 2026 at 8:00AM – 5.30pm up to closing date , at Addis Ababa.
  5. Bidder shall furnish  the bid Security  a form of Certified Cheque /CPO/ Or bid bond in the form of Unconditional Bank Guarantee   which is valid for 60 days after the date of bid opening  issued by a recognized domestic bank excluded Sidama Bank.
  6. Bid proposal will be submitting at Sidama Bank Sc, Head Quarter, Facility Management Department, Addis Ababa, Mikwor Plaza Building, 4thFloor, Room No.411, before or on June 16, 2026 until 2:00 PM . Bids presented by any bidder after the closing date shall not be accepted.
  7. Bids received in time and fulfilling the other formalities shall be open in the presence of interested bidders or their legal representatives on June 16, 2026  at 2:30  at Sidama Bank S.c
  8. Sidama Bank has Reserves the right to accept or reject  the bid partioly or fully.

  For any information you may contact persons Telephone +251-11-44705480

Save Tender