Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Corps Africa/Ethiopia
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0956002817
  • Website
  • Deadline10 Jun 2026, 8:30 AM
  • magazineAddis Zemen
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-06-10 08:30:00
  • Categories Computer Laptop And Accessories , Camera

Corps Africa/Ethiopia hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified suppliers for the supply and delivery of Seven (7) brand new HP Pavilion 12th generations with Intel processor and a Sony A7 IV Camera.


INVITATION FOR BID

PROCUREMENT OF SEVEN BRAND NEW HP PAVILION & SONY A7 IV

Procurement Reference Number: CORPSAFRICA-ETHIOPIA-LAPTOP/ CAMERA-2026

1.     INTRODUCTION

Corps Africa/Ethiopia hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified suppliers for the supply and delivery of Seven (7) brand new HP Pavilion 12th generations with Intel processor and a Sony A7 IV Camera as specified in the bidding documents.

2.     ELIGIBILITY

This bid is open to all suppliers who:

a.     Are legally registered business entities in Ethiopia?

b.     Possess valid business license and tax clearance certificate;

c.      Have experience in supplying similar Laptops and computers:

3.     COMPLETION OF BIDDING DOCUMENTS

The complete set of bidding documents may be taken by interested bidders from: Location: Aware, Jambo Building 5th floor, Addis Ababa Ethiopia

Bidding documents will be available from June 5th, 2026 during working hours.

4.     SUBMISSION OF BIDS

Bids shall be submitted in a sealed envelope marked:

"PROCUREMENT OF SEVEN BRAND NEW HP PAVILION/SONY A7 IV- REF: CORPSAFRICA-ETHIOPIA-LAPTOP/CAMERA-2026"

·        Submission Address: Aware Jambo Plaza 5th Floor, Addis Ababa Ethiopia

·        Submission Deadline: June 10th, 2026 from 8:30 Am-5:00 pm

·        Bids submitted after the deadline shall not be accepted.

5.      VALIDITY OF BIDS

Bids shall remain valid for 7 days from the date of bid opening.

6.     ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

For clarification and additional information, please contact:

Procurement Unit

Corps Africa/Ethiopia Telephone: +251 97 877 0422

Email: Lsolomon@corpsafrica.org

7.     RIGHT TO REJECT

8.     Corps Africa/Ethiopia reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids, and to annul the procurement process without any liability to bidders.

9.     Date of Advertisement: June 5th, 2026

 

CorpsAfrica/Ethiopia

Save Tender