Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Assosa Multipurpose Farmers' Ltd Cooperative Union
  • Address Assosa Town, Benishangul-Gumuz Region, Ethiopia, Phone: +2510572754206
  • Website
  • Deadline20 Jul 2026, 10:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price1000.00
  • opening date2026-07-20 10:30:00
  • Categories Agriculture And Farming , Machinery

Assosa Multi-Purpose Farmers' Ltd Cooperative Union invites eligible and qualified international manufacturers and suppliers to submit sealed bids for the supply, installation, commissioning, and training of a complete edible oil processing plant in Assos


INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (ICB) NOTICE

Procurement of Edible Oil Processing Plant

 

Assosa Multi-Purpose Farmers' Ltd Cooperative Union invites eligible and qualified international manufacturers and suppliers to submit sealed bids for the supply, installation, commissioning, and training of a complete edible oil processing plant in Assosa, Ethiopia.

Interested bidders may obtain the electronic bid document upon payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB 1,000 (One Thousand Birr)

to:

Assosa Multipurpose Farmers Ltd Cooperative Union

Commercial Bank of Ethiopia

Account No: 1000176562122

After payment, bidders shall send the bank payment receipt via email to obtain the electronic bidding document.

Contact Address:

Assosa Multipurpose Farmers' Ltd Cooperative Union.

Assosa Town, Benishangul-Gumuz Region, Ethiopia

Tel: +2510572754206

Mobile +251930382222

Email: asosaunion2020@gmail.com 

ec.asosa2022@gmail.com 

or

Ethiopian Cooperative Commission, 4th floor, office no Karros Sub city, W-09, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.

Eligible bidders shall have proven experience in edible oil processing plant supply and installation. Bid closing shall be forty-five (45) days from the date of announcement if that day is not a working day, then the and bid opening shall be the next working day until 4:00 AM. And will open at 10:30 AM at the Head office of Ethiopian

Cooperative Commission, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

The Employer reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

 

Assosa Multipurpose Farmers' Ltd Cooperative Union

Save Tender