Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Norwegian Refugee Council (NRC)
  • Address , Phone: +251 16619978
  • Website
  • Deadline26 Jun 2026, 5:22 PM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-06-17 17:22:00
  • Categories Vehicles Rent , Rent

Norwegian Refugee Councel, FWA for the Provision of Light Vehicle Rental Services for NRC Somali Area Operation for a Period of 1 Years


NATIONAL INVITATION TO TENDER FOR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT

NRC Ethiopia – Is intended to have a Framework Agreement for the below mentioned service.

ITB REFERENCE: 

RFQ/AA/2026/009 – FWA for the Provision of Light Vehicle Rental Services for NRC Somali Area Operation for a Period of 1 Years

TENDER DOCUMENTS:

The Invitation to Bid (ITB) documents will provide all relevant information in detail, requirements, quantities, delivery location, date, time, and place for the submission of the Tender, and can be obtained:

From either of the following the NRC office addresses:

1.    Addis Ababa;

Woreda 02, House No. 693/36, Kirkos Sub City, Wollo Sefer, Near Mina Building

GPS: https://maps.app.goo.gl/B93CVms5s3qPCRMs8orXQRC+PP6

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

2.    Jigjiga;

Kebele 10, Bada As, House No: 01386, Zone 2, Near IOM office

GPS: https://maps.app.goo.gl/EzfQazUGjbFmHZsL6b

Jigjiga, Ethiopia

Telephone no.: Hassan Roble +251915012525/ or Zelalem +251920467438

Closing date for submitting the tender is June 26, 2026 at 16:30.

All times follow the Gregorian calendar. All bids submitted after this date will be rejected.

TENDER PROCESS:

All interested and eligible vendors are requested to submit their sealed offers to either of the below addresses:                                         

1.    Addis Ababa;

Woreda 02, House No. 693/36, Kirkos Sub City, Wollo Sefer, Near Mina Building

GPS: https://maps.app.goo.gl/B93CVms5s3qPCRMs8orXQRC+PP6

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

2.    Jigjiga;

Kebele 10, Bada As, House No: 01386, Zone 2, Near IOM office

GPS: https://maps.app.goo.gl/EzfQazUGjbFmHZsL6b

Jigjiga, Ethiopia

Telephone no.: Hassan Roble +251915012525/ or Zelalem +251920467438

 

Save Tender