Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Nib International Bank S.C (ንብ ኢንተርናሽናል ባንክ አ.ማ)
  • Address Ras Abebe Aragay St, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia,Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0116 29 62 46
  • Websitehttps://www.nibbanksc.com/
  • Deadline16 Jul 2026, 3:00 PM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price200.00
  • opening date2026-07-16 15:15:00
  • Categories Banking Equipment And Services , Technological tools

Nib International Bank would like to invite sealed bids from eligible and experienced bidders for the Supply and installation of digital signage for the coming three years through open tender as per the following details


ንብ ኢንተርናሽናል ባንክ

Nib International Bank

 

INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID

Bid Ref No. NIB/73/2025/26

 

Nib International Bank would like to invite sealed bids from eligible and experienced bidders for the Supply and installation of digital signage for the coming three years through open tender as per the following details፡-

 

S/N

Description

bid bond

01

Supply and Installation of digital Signage (New)

 

400,000.00

 

Relocation of digital Signage and Fix to the new location.

 

Dismantling of digital Signage and Deliver to Nib Bank store.

 

Dismantling of digital Signage

 

1.     Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedure contained in the procurement manual of the Bank.

2.     A complete set of bidding documents can be purchased by interested bidders upon payment of a non-refundable fee of birr 200.00 (Birr Two Hundred) starting from June 24, 2026 during office hours from Monday to Friday: 8:00A.M - 12:00 A.M. and 1:00 P.M-5:00 P.M and Saturday: 8:00A.M - 12:00 Α.M. from the address mentioned below.

3.     For eligibility, bidders should bring copies of renewed Trade license, certificate of registration, Tax payer registration certificate, Value added tax certificate, tax clearance certificate and supplier's registration Certificate from ministry of finance and economic development.

4.     Address: Nib International Bank, Head office 26th floor located at Senga tera area, Procurement Division. For further information: Telephone +251 115 51 26 50/+251 11 5 580651, Fax +251 11 5 622448.

5.     Bid proposal must be sealed and deposited in the tender box prepared for this purpose during office hours at the address mentioned under number 4 before the bid closing time and date.

6.     Bid proposal must be accompanied with a bid bond above mention Amount in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee valid for not less than 90 days from the date of bid opening.

7.     The bid will be closed on July 16, 2026 at 3:00 P.M. and will be opened on July 16, 2026 at 3:15 PM. in the presence of bidders or their representative at the address mentioned under serial number 4.

8.     Bidders are advised to review the bid document carefully before submitting their bids and failure to observe the instructions and conditions in the bidding document will constitute grounds for rejection.

9.     The bank reserves the right to reject the bid either partially or fully without giving reasons thereof.

 

              NIB International Bank            .

Telephone +251 11 5 512650/

+251 11 5 580651

Fax +251 11 5 62 24 48

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

 

Save Tender