Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Dashen Breweries S.C
  • Address P.O. Box 15015, Phone: +251 11 659 0042
  • Website
  • Deadline22 Jul 2026, 2:00 AM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-07-22 02:30:00
  • Categories Consultancy Service

Dashen  Breweries  Share Company  (DBSC)  invites eligible international and national consulting firms to submit sealed   bids  for:     Development  and   Implementation  of  Environmental,   Social,   and   Governance  (ESG) Framework


Invitation to Bid

Bid Reference No:  DBSC-SEB-ESG-2026

Dashen  Breweries  Share Company  (DBSC)  invites eligible international and national consulting firms to submit sealed   bids  for:     Development  and   Implementation  of  Environmental,   Social,   and   Governance  (ESG) Framework

The objective of this assignment is to engage  a qualified  consultant  to develop  and implement a comprehensive

ESG framework aligned with global best practices and Ethiopian  regulatory  requirements.

Interested bidders must:

  • Be legally registered entities  in their country  of origin
  • Have proven  experience  in  ESG framework development

 

  • Demonstrate experience in the manufacturing or beverage  sector
  • Provide  all required  legal  and technical  documentation
  • Better to be multinational  brewery  experience

Bid Security

  • International Bidders:  USO 1000
  • Ethiopian Bidders:  ETB 160,000
  • Form:  Unconditional Bid Bond Guarantee

Bid Submission Deadline:

 

  • July 22, 2026, up to 2:00 PM Bid Opening Date:
  • July 22, 2026, at 2:30 PM

Complete bidding documents, prepared in English, may be obtained  for free.

Dashen Breweries S.C.

 

Procurement Department

Equatorial  Guinea  Street,  Yeka Sub-City,  Woreda  08/22 area (near Duty-Free  Store) Dashen  Breweries  Building,  3rd Floor

Å +251 11  659 0042

* P.O.  Box  15015,, Addis Ababa,  Ethiopia

Contact email-  asmamaw.g@dashenbeer.com

Dashen  Breweries  S.C.  reserves  the right to accept  or reject the bid, in whole  or in part,  in accordance with  its procurement policies.

FOR MORE   INFORMATION, WWW.DASHENBREWERIES.COM

 

Save Tender