Sidama Bank invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the procurement of Supply of Promotional Materials.
Re-Bid Invitation Notice for Suplly of
Promotinal Materials
|
No
|
Description of the Item
|
Bid Ref. Number
|
Bid Security
|
|
1
|
Agenda /Excutive & Standard/type
|
SDBS /PM/0082/2026
|
30,000.00
|
1. Sidama Bank invites all interested and eligible bidders by this National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the procurement of Supply of Promotional Materials. The Bid remains floating from July 06,2026 at 8:00AM, to July 20, 2026 at 2:00 PM.
2. Interested bidders are expected to fulfill the Requirements stated here below.
3. Original Bid Security, Availability of Letter of Authorization to sign the bid offers, Anti-bribery pledge form; Bidders should have a valid and renewed trade license for the year; Bidders should be VAT registered; Bidders should have Tax clearance certificate. Bidders should submit Legal establishment document
4. Interested bidders can purchase the bid documents from Sidama Bank Sc, Head Quarter, Facility Management Department, Addis Ababa, Mikwor Plaza Building, 4th Floor, Room No.411 by paying (deposit) non-refundable fee birr 200 (Two Hundred) Birr on Sidama Bank, Beklo bet Branch During the working hours starting from Jul 06, 2026 at 8:00AM, at Addis Ababa.
5. Bidder shall furnish the bid Security a form of Certified Cheque/CPO/ Or bid bond in the form of Unconditional Bank Guarantee which is valid for 60 days after the date of bid opening issued by a recognized domestic bank excluded Sidama Bank.
6. Bid proposal will be submitting at Sidama Bank Sc, Head Quarter, Facility Management Department, Addis Ababa, Mikwor Plaza Building, 4th Floor, Room No.411, before or on July 20, 2026 until 2:00 PM. Bids presented by any bidder after the closing date shall not be accepted.
7. Bids received in time and fulfilling the other formalities shall be open in the presence of interested bidders or their legal representatives on July 20, 2026 at 2:30.
8. Sidama Bank has Reserves the right to accept or reject the bid partioly or fully.
For any information you may contact persons
Telephone +251-114629325
