Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Dashen Breweries S.C
  • Address P.O. Box 15015, Phone: +251 11 659 0042
  • Website
  • Deadline22 Jul 2026, 2:00 PM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-07-22 14:30:00
  • Categories Consultancy Service

Dashen Breweries Share Company (DBSC) invites eligible international and national consulting firms to submit sealed bids for Development and implementation of Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG) Framework.


INVITATION TO BID

Bid Reference No: DBSC-SEB-ESG-2026

 

Dashen Breweries Share Company (DBSC) invites eligible international and national consulting firms to submit sealed bids for Development and implementation of Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG) Framework.

The objective of this assignment is to engage a qualified consultant to develop and implement a comprehensive

ESG framework aligned with global best practices and Ethiopian regulatory requirements.

Interested bidders must:

·        Be legally registered entities in their country of origin

·        Have proven experience in ESG framework development

·        Demonstrate experience in the manufacturing or beverage sector

·        Provide all required legal and technical documentation

·        Better to be multinational brewery experience

Bid Security

·        International Bidders: USO 1000

·        Ethiopian Bidders: ETB 160,000

·        Form: Unconditional Bid Bond Guarantee

Bid Submission Deadline:

·        July 22, 2026, up to 2:00 PM Bid

Opening Date:

·        July 22, 2026, at 2:30 PM

Complete bidding documents, prepared in English, may be obtained for free.

Dashen Breweries S.C.

Procurement Department

Equatorial Guinea Street, Yeka Sub-City, Woreda 08/22 area (near Duty-Free Store) Dashen Breweries Building, 3rd Floor

+251 11 659 0042

P.O. Box 15015, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Contact email- asmamaw.g@dashenbeer.com

Dashen Breweries S.C. reserves the right to accept or reject the bid, in whole or in part, in accordance with its procurement policies.

FOR MORE INFORMATION, WWW.DASHENBREWERIES.COM

 

Save Tender