Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company World Vision ETHIOPIA
  • Address , Phone: 0116292344
  • Websitehttps://www.wvi.org/ethiopia
  • Deadline05 Aug 2026, 3:31 PM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-07-26 15:31:00
  • Categories Consultancy Service

World Vision International Ethiopia currently wants to invite eligible bidders to participate in the bid floated for Provision of MEAL Staffs Capacity building Training. Interested bidders should registered using the below link or QR code to obtain the full tender documents between July 27, 2026 to August 05, 2026.


PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00169/26

Invitation to Bid for Provision of Consultancy service for Provision of MEAL Staffs Capacity building Training.

World Vision International Ethiopia (WVE) is an International Humanitarian Christian Organization whose objective is to provide holistic and integrated development and emergency response programs in the country. World Vision’s work in Ethiopia contributes to the well-being of vulnerable children in partnership with the church, civil society and the government. Initiatives include education, food security, health, HIV and AIDS, water, sanitation, and hygiene, as well as sponsorship management. All programs are implemented with the goal of addressing the strategic and basic needs of children while supporting and building the capacity of families and communities.

World Vision International Ethiopia currently wants to invite eligible bidders to participate in the bid floated for Provision of MEAL Staffs Capacity building Training. Interested bidders should registered using the below link or QR code to obtain the full tender documents between July 27, 2026 to August 05, 2026.

Registration and document receiving link:

https://forms.cloud.microsoft/r/MRvXcPAGzZ

Qualifications of the Bidders

  1. Bidders shall submit all the legal documents (renewed Trade License, Registration, TIN, VAT certificates), via Coupa sourcing notification received electronically after registration using the above link.
  2. All other technical criteria are detailed in the bid instruction / ITTB
  3. Bidders should furnish 1% of total price bid security in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee & be attached the scanned copy with your technical document.
  4. Bidders shall clearly state their unit price and total price in ETB including VAT.

Interested bidders should submit their bidding document in separate attachment, clearly labeled as “TECHNINCAL” and “FINANCIAL” for Technical and Financial proposals respectively. The document must be uploaded through the access provided upon registration on our system electronically. Bid submission will be on or before 5:00PM August 06, 2026.  Late bids will not be accepted.

Should you need any clarification queries, please forward to Dawit_Tiruneh@wvi.org

Physical Address:

WVE Head office (Addis Ababa)

WVE- Supply chain department,

Block # 1@ office #002

Tel: +251 0986356513/ +251-116-29 4128, P.O. Box -3330

Bids shall be opened by World Vision International Ethiopia Procurement Committee and qualified bidders will be considered based on their responsiveness to the requirements of technical specification and financial evaluation result.

World Vision International Ethiopia reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of the bids at any time without assigning any reason or reasons whatsoever.

Save Tender