Tender Detail

Tender Details


EthSwitch Share Company, which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia, invites this bid for interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of the below-mentioned work & service.


INVITATION TO BID

NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB)

PROCUREMENT OF: SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF INTERIOR OFFICE PARTITION WORK AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES.

BID REF NO: ETS/NCB/007/2026/27

BID REF NO: ETS/NCB/042/2025/26 (Re-Bid)

  1. EthSwitch Share Company, which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia, invites this bid for interested and eligible bidders for the procurement of the below-mentioned work & service.
Lots Description Amount of Bid

Security in ETB

Lot-1. Supply & installation of interior office Partition work. 200,000.00
Lot-2. consultancy services under Lot 1 Co-Developed Case Studies, Lot 2 ‘‘The Pulse of Digital Ethiopia’’ Article Series & Lot 3 Quarterly Stakeholder Newsletter Production & Platform Management 10,000.00 for each lot

 

  1. Interested bidders can purchase a complete set of bidding document in English from the Company starting on Monday, July 27, 2026, upon payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB 300 (Birr Three Hundred Only) deposited to EthSwitch S.C. at A/C CBE 1000089578737 or Zemen Bank A/C 1035110049135018, in the name of the bidder’s organization, during the specified working hours.
  • Monday – Friday 8:30 AM -12:00 PM and 1:30 -5:00 PM
  • Saturday 8:30 AM -12:00 PM
  1. The bid proposal shall be submitted & open as per the following schedule: –
Lots Bid Submission Date & Time Bid Opening Date & Time
Lot-1. On or Before August 07, 2026

10:00 AM

August 07, 2026

10:30 AM

Lot-2. On or Before August 06, 2026

10:00 AM

August 06, 2026

10:30 AM

 

  • Late bidders will be rejected.
  • The Technical Proposals will be opened at the presence of the bidders or their representative.
  1. EthSwitch Share Company is located on the 21st floor of Zemen Bank Head Office, in front of Addis Ababa University School of Commerce, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
  2. The Bids shall be submitted in two separate sealed envelopes: technical proposal and financial proposal envelopes, each having one “original” and one “copy”, and marked with the title Bid Document for Procurement of the above-listed partition work & consultancy services in the name of the bidding Company.
  3. The bid must be delivered in person to EthSwitch S.C. on or before the date stated in number 3 above.
  4. Bidders’ Proposal must be accompanied by the bid security, i.e, CPO or unconditional Bank Guarantee in the amount mentioned above.
  5. EthSwitch S.C. reserves the right to cancel the bid either partially or totally.

For further information, please contact EthSwitch S.C. at the following addresses:

ETHSWITCH S.C

Administration Department

Telephone: +251-11-557-12-04/05

Fax: +251-11-557-11-15

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Save Tender