Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation
  • Address Mercy Plaza, 7th Floor, opposite Century Mall, Gurd Shola Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 251584175765
  • Websitehttps://helvetas-ks.org/
  • Deadline19 Aug 2026, 2:00 PM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document PriceBirr 1000 (one thousand birr)
  • opening dateAugust 19, 2026, at 2:30PM
  • Categories Food And Beverage , Food Items And Drinks , Delivery

This invitation for bid is floated to invite all interested and competent bidders who have the required resources and technical capacities to supply the chicken to submit their bid as follows.


INVITATION TO BID

For the supply and delivery of Koe koek Breed Chicken

 

HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation is a registered foreign organization in Ethiopia with the Authority for Civil Societies Organization ACSO (Reg. Certificate No. 0040), to operate in Rural Infrastructure, Natural Resource Management, Governance & peace, Skill Development & Employment, and Emergency Response working areas.

HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation would like to procure Koe koek Breed Chicken for ARCS project at Sekota office. This invitation for bid is floated to invite all interested and competent bidders who have the required resources and technical capacities to supply the chicken to submit their bid as follows.

1.      A bid document entitled "Bid for supply and delivery of Koe koek Breed Chicken" can be obtained from HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation Sekota office by paying non-returnable Birr 1000 (one thousand birr).

2.      Offers must be submitted on or before date August 19, 2026, at 2:00PM in a wax-sealed envelope and addressed to:

HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation

"Bid for supply and delivery of Koekoek Breed Chicken

P.O. Box 27507/1000

WDA Building ground floor behind Tseday Bank mainbranch

Phone: 0913932359

Sekota

Waghimra, Ethiopia

3.      Bids will be opened on Date August 19, 2026, at 2:30PM in the presence of bidders or their authorized representatives.

4.      HELVETAS reserves the right to reject all or part of this bid without assigning any reason whatsoever.

✨ messages.ai_summary
HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation invites bids for the supply and delivery of Koe koek Breed Chicken for the ARCS project at Sekota office. Bid documents are available from the Sekota office for a non-refundable fee of Birr 1,000. Offers must be submitted by August 19, 2026, at 2:00 PM, and bids will be opened at 2:30 PM the same day. HELVETAS reserves the right to reject all or part of any bid without assigning a reason.
Save Tender