Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation
  • Address Mercy Plaza, 7th Floor, opposite Century Mall, Gurd Shola Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 251584175765
  • Websitehttps://helvetas-ks.org/
  • Deadline19 Aug 2026, 2:40 PM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document PriceBirr 1000 (one thousand birr)
  • opening dateAugust 19, 2026, at 2:40PM
  • Categories Agriculture And Farming , Poultry, Bee And Animal Husbandry , Agricultural

HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation invites competent bidders for the supply and delivery of agricultural inputs (specifically chickens) for the ARCS project at the Sekota office.


INVITATION TO BID

For the supply and delivery of Agricultural input

 

HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation is a registered foreign organization in Ethiopia with the Authority for Civil Societies Organization ACSO (Reg. Certificate No. 0040), to operate in Rural Infrastructure. Natural Resource Management, Governance & peace, Skill Development & Employment, and Emergency Response working areas.

HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation would like to procure Agricultural input for ARCS project at Sekota office. This invitation for bid is floated to invite all interested and competent bidders who have the required resources and technical capacities to supply the chicken to submit their bid as follows.

1.     A bid document entitled "Bid for supply and delivery of Agricultural input" can be obtained from HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation Sekota office by paying non-returnable Birr 1000 (one thousand birr).

2.     Offers must be submitted on or before date August 19, 2026, at 2:40PM in a wax-sealed envelope and addressed to:

HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation

"Bid for supply and delivery of agricultural input"

P.O. Box 27507/1000

WDA Building ground floor behind Tseday Bank main branch

Phone: 09 13 93 23 59

Sekota

Waghimra, Ethiopia

3.     Bids will be opened on Date August 19, 2026, at 3:40PM in the presence of bidders or their authorized representatives.

4.     HELVETAS reserves the right to reject all or part of this bid without assigning any reason whatsoever.

✨ messages.ai_summary
HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation invites bids for the supply and delivery of agricultural inputs—specifically chickens—for the ARCS project at its Sekota office. Bids must be submitted in a wax-sealed envelope by August 19, 2026, at 2:40PM, with bid opening the same day at 3:40PM. The bid document costs a non-refundable Birr 1000. Interested bidders must have the required resources and technical capacities to supply the chickens.
Save Tender