Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Norwegian Church Aid/Ethiopia
  • Address P.O. Box 1248, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Telephone: +251 (0) 115512922, Fax: +251 (0) 115518167, Phone: 0911-461252
  • Website
  • Deadline17 Aug 2026, 2:58 PM
  • magazineReporter Tenders
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-08-05 14:57:00
  • Categories Food And Beverage , Food Items And Drinks

Norwegian church aid Ethiopia is launching a Local Open Tender and invites interested suppliers to participate in the procurement procedure for the procurement of: Corn flour 112,500 kg ( with 50Kg pack) including transportation to Luak dong, Gambella,Ethiopia. Reference: NCA/FCGRR/019/07/2026 -PC3767


CALL FOR FOOD COMMODITIES FOR GAMBELLA REFUGEE RESPONSE    

Norwegian church aid Ethiopia is launching a Local Open Tender and invites interested suppliers to participate in the procurement procedure for the procurement of:

  • Corn flour 112,500 kg ( with 50Kg pack) including transportation to Luak dong, Gambella,Ethiopia.
  • Reference: NCA/FCGRR/019/07/2026 -PC3767

Requirements and Instructions to Bidders:

  1. Envelope Formatting: For each tender, the bidder must submit a Technical Proposal a Financial Proposal and Tender Guarantee (Bid bond) in separate, wax-sealed envelopes clearly marked with the specific Tender Title and the Reference Number.
  2. Delivery: All goods are to be delivered Gambella Luak dong , Ethiopia
  3. Pricing: All prices must be quoted in ETB only. Bidders MUST use the official NCA Proposal Submission Form. Failure to use the NCA template will result in automatic rejection.
  4. Eligibility: Bidders must attach a valid Business License, VAT Registration and TIN Certificate (renewed for 2026 G.C).
  5. Tender Guarantee (Bid bond): 2 % of the total tender amount in CPO or bank guarantee in separate sealed envelope.
  6. Performance bond: The successful bidder will be required to submit a Performance Bond of 10% of the total contract amount in the form of a CPO or bank guarantee upon award of the contract.
  7. Tender document collection: Documents must be obtained directly from NCA via the email below to avoid disqualification. Interested tenderers may obtain the Tender Dossier in English at no cost from the Contracting Authority mentioned below email.

Important Dates & Procedures:

Tender Documents Available……………… From August 6, 2026.

Inquiries Deadline…………………………… August 14, 2026 (Written only).

Submission Deadline: ……………………… August 17, 2026, till 4:30 PM

Tender Opening Date……………………….  August 18, 2026.

Late bids will be rejected.

The bidder or their representative shall not  attained on the bid opening session.

Address

Wello Sefer, Ethio-China Friendship Avenue, Opposite Tebaber Berta Residence P.O. Box 1248, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Telephone: +251 (0) 115512922, Fax: +251 (0) 115518167

NCA Ethiopia reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

Save Tender