The Federal Housing Corporation invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for Procurement of Consultancy services for the engagement of a Multidisciplinary consulting firm to provide comprehensive Trade and Investment Advisory services with tender ref. Nu
Invitation for Bid
Bid No. FHC/ICB/PS/01/12/2018
1. The Federal Housing Corporation invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for Procurement of Consultancy services for the engagement of a Multidisciplinary consulting firm to provide comprehensive Trade and Investment Advisory services with tender ref. Number FHC/ICB/PS/01/12/2018.
2. Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open International Tender (ICB) procedures Contained in the directive 1070/2025 Federal Government Owned Enterprise Procurement Execution and is open to all bidders, from eligible source countries.
3. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Federal Housing Corporation and inspect the bidding document at the address given below at 7 (a) from 8:30 am to 5:30 pm from Corporate Procurement and property Administration Directorate.
4. A complete set of bidding documents in English may be purchased by interested bidders at the address given below at 7(a) upon payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 500.00 (Five hundred Birr) or an equivalent amount in easily covetable currency. The method of payment will be in cash.
5. Bid must be delivered to the Address below at 7 (b) on or before 10:00 Am on August 31, 2026. All bids must be accompanied by a bid security as mentioned below in the table in the form of CPO or Bank counter guarantee in ETB or freely convertible currency from the Commercial Bank of Ethiopia.
|
Lot No |
Description |
Bid Security Amount in ETB |
|
Lot-1 |
Consultancy services to provide comprehensive Trade and Investment Advisory services |
50,000.00 |
6. Bids will be opened in the presence of the bidders 'or their representatives who choose to attend at the address below at 7 (b) at 10:15 Am on August 31, 2026.
7. (a) Documents will be issued at Federal Housing Corporation Head Office, 2nd Floor Room No. 207 Telephone 011-551-77-28/011-5-58-48-90.
(b) Bids must be delivered to, and will be opened at Federal Housing Corporation Head Office, Located on Building of Ethical and Anti-corruption Commission, Conference Hall (second floor.)
8. Federal Housing Corporation reserves the right to reject any or all bids and any items on the bid.
Tel.no 011-5-15-77-28 and 011-5-58-48-90
Website www.fhc.gov.et
P.O. Box 299
Fax No. 011554-60-45011552-46-460049
FEDERAL HOUSING CORPORATION
