Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Public Service University
  • Address cmc, addis abeba, Ethiopia, Phone: +251116463315
  • Website
  • Deadline09 Sep 2026, 11:00 AM
  • magazineEGP
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-09-09 11:30:00
  • Categories Consultancy Service

Procurement of Training and Capacity Building (Consultancy Services)


Tender Information

TitleProcurement of Training and Capacity Building (Consultancy Services)
DescriptionProcurement of Training and Capacity Building (Consultancy Services)
Procuring EntityEthiopian Public Service University
Reference NoEPSU-ICB-C-0006-2019-BID-Open
Procurement MethodOpen
Submission Deadline2026-09-09 11:00:00
Invitation Date2026-08-14 00:00:00
Procurement TypeBidding
Award Typetwo envelop

Contact Information

Physical Address:cmc, Room 003
addiss ababa, Ethiopia
Contact Details:Tel: +251 118333185
Email: ecscpro@ecsc.edu.et
Mailing Address:P.O. Box 5648, Postal Code: 2564

ProfessionalQualification

  • Successful execution of the contract certificate:

    Consultant has to provide in the Consultant Certification of Compliance Form the Team Skill Matrix identifying the skills that are relevant to the role in the contract team and are required for successful execution of the contract.

    (Ref: 37.3(d))
  • CV of Professional staff :  Consultant has to provide CVs of the Professional staff signed by the staff themselves or by the authorized representative of the Professional Staff.

    (Ref: 37.3(d))
  • Professional practice certificates:  Consultant has to submit relevant professional practice certificates, if required in BDS Clause 4.5(b) (iv).

    (Ref: 37.3(a))
  • Professional Qualification Certification of Compliance form:  Consultant has to provide in the Consultant Certification of Compliance Form information related to its professional qualification and capability for the period specified in the BDS Clause 14.1;  (Ref: 37.3(b))

TechnicalQualification

  • Successful contracts completed form: Consultant has to provide in the Consultant Certification of Compliance Form information about major relevant contracts successfully completed in the number and period specified in the BDS.

    (Ref: 37.4 (b))
  • Technical Proposal complete Form : Consultant has to complete its Technical Proposal, Form T 3 in accordance with Terms of Reference presented as per template in Section 6;

    (Ref: 37.4(d))
  • Technical Proposal Submission Sheet Form:

    Consultant has to provide in the Technical Proposal Submission Sheet Form the Statement attesting the origin of the Consultancy Services offered

    (Ref: 37.4(a))
  • Certificates of satisfactory execution of contracts : Consultant has to submit Certificates of satisfactory execution of contracts provided by contracting parties to the contracts successfully completed in the period and budget as specified in the BDS Clause 16.3;

    Bidders must attach performance certificate letters for training services covering the period from 2022 onwards, issued by at least three (3) different organizations

    (Ref: 37.4(d))

LegalQualification

  • Bid Security:  Consultant has to submit and dated Price Schedule Form, through Electronic Government Procurement system (e-GP).

    (Ref: 36.3(e))
  • Technical Proposal :   Consultant has to submit signed and dated Technical Proposal Submission Sheet, Form T 1;

    (Ref: 36.3(d))
  • Consultant Certification of Compliance:   Consultant has to submit signed and dated Consultant Certification of Compliance, Form T 2;

    (Ref: 36.3(f))
  • language: Bid Proposal is not written in language specified in the BDS Clause 11.1;

    (Ref: 36.3(c))
  • Bid Proposal responsiveness:

    Consultant has to submit Written statement by a power of attorney (or notary statement, etc.) proving that the person, whose Bid Proposal on behalf of the company/ partnerships, consortium, or joint ventures, is duly authorized to do so (ITC Sub-clause 23.2);

    (Ref: 36.3(a))

FinancialQualification

  • Documents proofing its financial standing: Consultant has to submit other documents proofing its financial standing, as required in the BDS Clause 15.2(b);

    (Ref: 37.5(b))
  • Average annual turnover :  The average annual turnover for the period specified in Section 3,

    (Ref: 37.5(c))

Bid Security

Amount: 3000 ETB

SME Bid Security Form: Bank_Guarantee, CPO, Bank/Wire Transfer

Foreign Bidders Form: Bank_Guarantee, CPO, Bank/Wire Transfer

Local Bidders Form: CPO, Bank_Guarantee, Bank/Wire Transfer

Terms and Conditions

Ecsu reservese the right to accept or reject bids
Bring c.p.o and granite before bid opening time
Save Tender