Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian public Health Institute
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: +251913790288
  • Websitehttps://ephi.gov.et
  • Deadline02 Sep 2026, 2:00 PM
  • magazineEGP
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2026-09-02 14:30:00
  • Categories Medical Equipment And Supplies

Procurement of Medical Supplies


Tender Information

TitleProcurement of Medical Supplies
DescriptionProcurement of Medical Supplies
Procuring Entity Ethiopian Public Health Institute
Reference NoEPHI-NCB-G-0049-2018-BID-Open
Procurement MethodOpen
Submission Deadline2026-09-02 14:00:00
Invitation Date2026-08-18 00:00:00
Procurement TypeBidding
Award Typetwo envelop

Contact Information

Physical Address:Paster Squre, Room 05
AA, Ethiopia
Contact Details:Tel: +251 112771056
Email: shwitfkadu2017@gmail.com
Mailing Address:P.O. Box 1242, Postal Code: 1242

LegalQualification

  • Debarred by a decision of the Public Procurement and Property Authority:

    Not having been debarred by decision of the Public Procurement Agency from participating in public procurements for breach of its obligation under previous contracts in accordance with ITB Clause 4.4

    (Ref: 4.4)
  • VAT registration certificate :

    Having been submitted VAT registration certificate issued by the tax authority (in case of contract value of Birr 100,000.00 and above) in accordance with ITB Clause 4. 6(b)(ii)

    (Ref: 4. 6(b)(ii))
  • Valid business license :

    Having been submitted valid trade license or business organization registration certificate issued by the country of establishment in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6 (b)(i)

    (Ref: 4.6(b)(i))
  • Valid tax clearance certificate :

    Having been submitted valid tax clearance certificate issued by the tax authority (Domestic Bidders Only) in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6(b)(iii)

    (Ref: 4.6(b)(iii))
  • የታደሰ ከኢትዮጵያ ምግብና መድኃኒት ባለስልጣን የተሰጠ የአቅራቢነት ሰርተፊኬት:

    የታደሰ ከኢትዮጵያ ምግብና መድኃኒት ባለስልጣን የተሰጠ የአቅራቢነት ሰርተፊኬት

    (Ref: 33.4)

TechnicalQualification

  • Certificate from the competent Regulatory Authority (RA) :

    Bidder has to submit Certificate from the competent Regulatory Authority (RA) that the manufacturer is licensed to manufacture the Health Sector Goods offered in accordance with ITB Clause 17.4 (only Bidders who are not primary manufacturers).

    (Ref: 17.4)

Bid Security

Amount: 300000 ETB

SME Bid Security Form: Letter_from_Small_and_Micro_Enterprise

Local Bidders Form: Bank_Guarantee, CPO

Terms and Conditions

The institute has the right to cancel or amend the quotation partially or completely. The bidder should submit the item by their own transport to the institute. አሸናፊው አቅራቢ የተወዳደረበትን ዕቃ በአካል ኢኒስቲትቱ ቅጥር ግቢ ማቅረብ አለበት፡፡ ተጫራቾች የተጠየቀውን ስፔሲፊኬሽን በትክክል ሙሉ ሙሉ የሚያሟላ መሆኑን አረጋግጡ መሞላት አለበት፡፡ ከቀረበው የቴክኒክአ ፍላጎት ውጪ አማራጭ የቴክኒክ መግለጫ ተቀባይነት የለውም፡ Bid security in the form of CPO or bank Guarantee must be submitted to the procurement office inperson before the bid opening date and time (የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ ሶስት መቶ ሺ ብር በሲፒዩ ወይንም በባንክ ጋራንቲ ብቻ በኢኒስቲዮቱ ሰም በማሰራት በአካል የግዥ ክፍል ከጨረታው መክፈቻ ቀንና ሰዓት በፊት መቅረብ አለበት
Save Tender