Anbesa Bank S.C. (LIB) invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of the following item.
INVITATION TO LOCAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING
BID REF. NO. LIB/NCB/G/006/2026-27 FY
Anbesa Bank S.C. (LIB) invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of the following item.
|
S/N
|
Items Description
|
U.M
|
Quantity
|
Bid Security Amount
|
|
1
|
Branch Router
|
PCS
|
52
|
Birr 250,000.00
|
Bidding Requirements:
1. Bidding document will be conducted through National Competitive Bidding (NCB) procedures contained in the Lion International Bank S.C and are open to all eligible bidders. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Procurement & Supply Department. Bidders can obtain and inspect the bidding documents through Soft Copy by providing an Email address.
2. A complete set of Bidding Documents in English may be purchased by interested bidders as of August 24, 2026 from Monday to Friday in the morning from 8:00 AM to 12:00 noon and in the afternoon from 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM, and Saturday in the morning from 8:00 AM to 12:00 noon at the address given below and upon payment of a non- refundable fee of Ethiopian Birr 400.00 (Four Hundred Birr). The method of payment will be Cash on site.
3. Bids must be delivered to the address below as per the following schedule. Electronic Bidding will not be permitted. Late bids will be rejected.
4. Bids will be opened in the presence of the bidders/ representatives who choose to attend in person at the address below as per the following schedule.
|
BID CLOSING DATE & TIME
|
BID OPENING DATE & TIME
|
|
September 8, 2026 at 2:45 PM
|
September 8, 2026 at 3:00 PM
|
5. Along with the Bid Documents, Bidders should provide copy of Renewed Trade License, VAT Registration Certificate, TIN Certificate and Tax Clearance Letters from Ministry of Revenue & other relevant documentary evidence expressed in the Bidding Document. bids.
6. The Bank reserves the right to reject or accept any or all
7. The address referred to above is: LIB's Head Office, Procurement & Supply Department, Located at 22 Area, Haile G/Selassie Avenue, LEX Plaza Building 4th floor, Tel No. 011-667-4674/ 011-662-8996.
Notes
F A Bid Security shall be provided in the form of CPO or Bank Guarantee, a Bank guarantee issued from Lion International Bank S.C. is not acceptable and subject to disqualification. But, CPO from any branches of Lion International Bank is acceptable.
