Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company SOS Sahel Ethiopia
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia., Phone: 0114 160391
  • Websitehttps://sossahelethiopia.org/
  • Deadline27 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
  • magazineReporter
  • Bid Document Price500.00 for each document
  • opening date2026-08-27 10:30
  • Categories Animals , Animal Feed And Supply , Other , Apiary

SOS Sahel Ethiopia -LI-4RW Project invited eligible bidders for supply and delivery of the below mention different materials.


INVITATION TO BID

Invitation Number (NCB)

SOS Sahel Ethiopia -LI-4RW Project invited eligible bidders for supply and delivery of the below mention different materials.

Bid reference number SOS-NCB-G-10959-2026

 

S/N

 

Description

 

UoM

 

Qty

 

1

 

Farm hives

 

pcs

 

60

 

2

 

Bees wax

 

pcs

 

30

 

3

 

Bee suits (Beevail Tuta and Glove)

 

pcs

 

3

 

4

 

Beekeeping

 

pcs

 

3

 

Bid Closing date and time August 27, 2026 10:00AM

 

Bid Opening date and time August 27, 2026 10:30AM

 

 

§  Bidding documents may be purchased at SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head office Gerji in front of Sunshine Apartment nonrefundable fee of 500.00 for each document.

§  Bidders shall submit their price and technical specification in separately sealed envelopes in one original and one copy onor before closing date of the above mentioned date and time.

§  All bids must be accompanied by a bid security 2% from total price offer.

§  Submitted bids shall be opened on the above mentioned date and time in the presence of bidders or their legal representative at SOS Sahel Ethiopia Head Office (AA).

§  Bidders shall attach trade registration certificate, renewed license, and all necessary credentials together with their price quotation.

§  Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from our organization during office hours through telephone number 011 416 0391 or 09 13 53 76 26 Email. Eshetie2020@gmail.com Eshetie Teshome

§  SOS Sahel Ethiopia reserves the right to reject any or all bids.

✨ messages.ai_summary
SOS Sahel Ethiopia invites eligible bidders to supply and deliver beekeeping materials, including 60 farm hives, 30 beeswax pieces, 3 bee suits, and 3 beekeeping items. Bidders must submit price and technical specifications in separate sealed envelopes, with trade registration and renewed license.
Save Tender