Tender Detail

Tender Details


Kegna Beverages Share Company (KBSC) is a beverage manufacturing company officially established by its shareholders on April 1, 2017.


INVITATION TO BID

[NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID]

 

Kegna Beverages Share Company (KBSC) is a beverage manufacturing company officially established by its shareholders on April 1, 2017. The company's greenfield production facility is located in the West Shewa Zone of the Oromia Regional State, near Ginchi Town. Its Head Office is located on the 10th and 13th Floors of the Elilly International Hotel New Building, Kazanchis, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.

KBSC is engaged in the production of high-quality alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverage products. As part of its expansion strategy, the company also plans to produce carbonated soft drinks, juices, and other beverage portfolios in its second phase of development.

Kegna Beverages Share Company hereby invites eligible and reputable bidders to submit sealed bids for the purchase of the following items and services:

Lot No.

 

Description

 

Bid Security Amount (ETB)

 

Bid Closing Date

 

Bid Opening Date

 

Lot 1

 

Vehicle Rental Service

 

100,000

 

Sep 8, 2026 at 2:00 PM

 

Sep 8, 2026 at 2:30 PM

 

Lot 2

 

Dry Freight Transportation Service

 

200,000

 

Sep 8, 2026 at 2:00 PM

 

Sep 8, 2026 at 3:00 PM

 

Lot 3

 

Laboratory Items: Instruments, Chemicals, and Glassware.

 

100,000

 

Sep 9, 2026 at 2:00 PM

 

Sep 9, 2026 at 2:30 PM

 

 

Instructions to Bidders.

Interested bidders are invited to participate subject to the following conditions: Qualified bidders may obtain the detailed Terms of Reference (TOR) from the Head Office of Kegna Beverages S.C Location, Guinea Conakry Street, Elilly International Hotel new building, 13th floor, Kazanchis, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, beginning on the first day of this announcement upon payment of a non- refundable fee of ETB 1,000 (One Thousand Birr) for each LOT. The payment shall be deposited into the following account: Awash Bank Account No.: 01323116219900.

The TOR may be collected during regular office hours, Monday to Friday, starting from the date of publication of this bid notice.

Note: The payment must be deposited in the name of the bidding company. Bid Requirements

1.     The bid shall be accompanied by a bid security in the form of a Certified Payment Order (CPO) or an unconditional Bid Bond Guaranty issued in the name of Kegna Beverages S.C.

2.     Bidders shall submit their bids in wax-sealed envelopes consisting of:

§   Envelope No. 1: Technical Proposal.

§   Envelope No. 2: Financial Proposal.

§   Envelope No. 3: Bid Security.

Each document shall be submitted in one (1) original and one (1) copy and delivered by hand on or before the bid submission deadline.

3.     All bidders shall provide valid legal documents demonstrating their legal eligibility.no lasinnostcar

4.     The Financial Proposal shall be submitted separately in Ethiopian Birr (ETB).

5.     The bidding process shall be conducted in accordance with the requirements, specifications, and evaluation criteria set forth in the TOR.

6.     Bidders shall submit their proposals no later than the deadline indicated above. Bid documents shall be delivered to: Kegna Beverages S.C Head Office Location, Guinea Conakry Street, Elilly International Hotel new building, 13th floor, Kazanchis, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.

7.     Kegna Beverages S.C. reserves the right to accept or reject any bid, wholly or partially, and to cancel the bidding process at any stage without incurring any liability.

For Further Information: For additional information and clarification, interested bidders may contact: 09 10 19 64 21, 09 22 22 21 71.

✨ messages.ai_summary
Kegna Beverages S.C. invites eligible bidders for vehicle rental, dry freight transport, and laboratory items (instruments, chemicals, glassware). Bidders must provide valid legal documents, submit technical and financial proposals in ETB, and obtain the TOR from the head office in Addis Ababa.
Save Tender

በአዲስ ከተማ ክፍለ ከተማ አስተዳደር የዋና ስራ አስፈፃሚ ጽ/ቤት ግዥ ቡድን ለ2019 በጀት ዓመት አገልግሎት መጠቀሚያ የሚሆን በኤሌክትሪክ ኃይል የሚሰሩ ተሽ...

READ MORE
IFB Title: Procurement of Engineering & Laboratory Equipment and Related Services.

READ MORE