Eth Switch Share Company which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia invites sealed bids from interested and eligible bidders, for the procurement of photograph service.
INVITATION FOR BID (RE-BID)
NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB)
PROCUREMENT OF: PHOTOGRAPH SERVICE
BID REF NO: RE-ETS/NCB/017/2024
- Eth Switch Share Company which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia invites sealed bids from interested and eligible bidders, for the procurement of photograph service.
|
No.
|
Description
|
Amount of Bld security in ETB
|
|
1 |
Photograph Service
|
10,000.00 |
- A Complete set of Bidding documents in English Language can be purchased by interested bidders from the Company Starting from Monday November 4, 2024, up on payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB 200 (Birr Two hundred only) deposited Eth Switch S.C. at A/C СВЕ 1000089578737 or Awash Bank 01304030025600 in the name of the bid participant organization during the below working hours.
- Monday - Friday 8:30 AM-12:00 PM and 1:30-5:00 PM
- Saturday 8:30 AM-12:00 PM
- Bidders Technical & Financial proposal must be delivered to the Company on or before November 26, 2024 at 10:30 AM on the Address provided below. The bid submission will be closed on November 26, 2024 at 10:30 AM. Late bid will be rejected.
- Bidders’ Technical proposal will be opened on November 26, 2024 at 11:00 AM (i.e., same date as the bid closing) at the head office of the Company in the presence of the bidders or representative who choose to attend.
- Eth Switch Share Company is located on the (20th) floor of Zemen Bank Head office, In front of Addis Ababa University School of Commerce, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
- The Bids shall be submitted in Two envelopes with detail description of the item having one "Original" and two "copy" and clearly marked with the title Bid Document for the procurement of the above-mentioned service and the name of bidding company.
- The bid must be delivered in person to Eth Switch S.C on or before, the date stated in number 3 above.
- Bidders Proposal must be accompanied by bid security, i.e., CPO or Bank Guarantee in the amount mentioned above.
- Eth Switch S.C reserves the right to cancel the bid either partially or totally.
For further information, please contact Eth Switch S.C. on the following addresses:
ETHSWITCH S.C
Administration Department
Telephone: +251-11-557-12-04/05
Fax: +251-11-557-11-15
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
