Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company The Brooke Hospital for Animals
  • Address , Phone: 0116610069
  • Websitehttps://reliefweb.int/organization/brooke
  • Deadline27 Apr 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-04-27 00:00:00
  • Categories Generators , Office Machines And Computers

Brooke Ethiopia has planned to purchase different materials for our projects implementation. We hereby invite qualified and eligible vendors.


Invitation to Bid

 

The Brooke Ethiopia is a registered INGO in the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

Authority for Civil Society Organization under registration no. 0883 and working for the Ethiopia improvement of the welfare of working animals in Ethiopia since 2006.

Brooke Ethiopia has planned to purchase different materials for our projects implementation. We hereby invite qualified and eligible vendors.

S/n

 

lot

 

Bid Ref. No

 

Item Description

 

unit

Qty

 

1.

 

Lot 1

 

001/Β-ΕΤΗ/25

 

Mesh managerial movable chair (imported)

 

No

 

30

 

Metal Shelf with two glass doors 185X85X40 (imported)

 

No

 

15

 

Office table with two lockable fixed drawers 120X75X75 (imported)

No

 

27

 

2.

 

Lot 2

 

002/B-ETH/25

 

Printer

No

10

Photocopy machine

No

10

Desktop computer

No

10

3.

 

Lot 3

 

003/B-ETH/25

 

Generator

 

No

 

10

 

 

  1. Bidders should present a renewed trade license and registration certificate for VAT
  2. The bidder shall seal and provide one technical original and one copy and sne financial original and one copy, each original and copy of the bid document and CPO in separate envelopes, duly marking the envelopes as priginal and copy as appropriate. And the envelope must not be less than five, cach of five documents should be in independent envelops & should be sealed and inserted in one mother envelope which should also be sealed.
  3. Bidders cannot participate in more than one lot.
  4. A complete set of bidding documents may be purchased by interested bidders upon payment of nonrefundable Birr 400.00 (Four hundred Birr) for each document from Brooke Ethiopia office, Addis Ababa, Bole sub-city, Woreda 3, House Number 797.
  5. Bids should be accompanied by a bid security in the form of CPO only, amounting 2% of the bid amount in the original form. CPO should be enclosed separately in the mother envelop.
  6. Bids shall be submitted by the 15th calendar day starting from the date of the Bid announcement in the Addis Zemen New paper. Bids should be submitted into boxes prepared for this purpose in the Brooke office in Addis Ababa (address listed in #4 above) on or before 1:30PM of the 15th day. If the 15th calendar day lies on a holiday or Saturday/Sunday, the last date of bid submission will be the next working day up to 1:30 PM (7:30 Ethiopian time)
  7.  Bids coming after the specified date and time will not be accepted.
  8. Bids will be opened in the presence of willing bidders or their authorized representatives on the last date of bid submission (specified in #6 above), at 2:00 PM (8:00 in the afternoon Ethiopian time) at the Brooke Ethiopia office in Addis Ababa. The absence of the bidder on the opening date due to personal reason and forced/unforeseen reason the organization has a right to open the bid solely
  9. The organization has the right to increase or reduce the quantity based on the budget.
  10. The organization reserves the right to extend hid opening date or reject all or parts of the bid
  11. Bidders may obtain further information from Brooke Ethiopia Office, phone 0116-61-00-69 or 0116-62-18-85 email info@thebrookeethiopia.org

 

 

The Brooke Hospital for Animals

Save Tender