Rammis Bank S.C. invites eligible and interested bidders to submit sealed bids for the supply of goods and services under the following Lots:
National Competitive Bidding (NCB)
Tender Ref.NO: RB/OT/021/2026/27
- Rammis Bank S.C. invites eligible and interested bidders to submit sealed bids for the supply of goods and services under the following Lots:
| S/N | List of Item | Units | Qty | ||
| LOT I – Computers | |||||
| 1 | Desktop computer | set | 325 | ||
| LOT II – Multifunctional Printer | |||||
| 1 | Multifunctional Printer | pcs | 65 | ||
| LOT III – Furniture | |||||
| 1 | High Back Mesh Swivel Chair | pcs | 48 | ||
| 2 | Low Back Mesh Swivel chair | pcs | 160 | ||
| 3 | Mesh Guest chair | pcs | 160 | ||
| 4 | File Cabinet Four Drawer | pcs | 110 | ||
| 5 | Galvanized Dixon Shelf | set | 51 | ||
| 6 | Security Chair Local | pcs | 30 | ||
| 7 | Coat Hunger | pcs | 23 | ||
| 8 | Coffee table 120cm | pcs | 23 | ||
| 9 | Single sofa | pcs | 4 | ||
| 10 | whiteboard | pcs | 5 | ||
| LOT IV – Office Machines | |||||
| 1 | Electric Blower | pcs | 12 | ||
| 2 | Metal Detecting machine | pcs | 40 | ||
| 3 | Cash safe Vault | pcs | 35 | ||
| 4 | EV charger | pcs | 2 | ||
| LOT V – IT Related Items | |||||
| 1 | 16 port Network Switch | pcs | 40 | ||
| 2 | Patch panel | pcs | 40 | ||
| 3 | Rack cabinet with PDU | pcs | 40 | ||
| 4 | UTP Network Cables | Roll | 40 | ||
| 5 | Electric Wire 2.5mm | Roll | 40 | ||
| 6 | PVC Trucking(60×40) | meter | 1440 | ||
| 7 | PVC Trucking(25×40) | meter | 480 | ||
| 8 | Surface Trucking | meter | 120 | ||
| 9 | Patch cord, RJ45 wall outlet sockets, , Screw and Fishers and Electric Sockets etc | ||||
- Interested and eligible bidders are invited to purchase and collect the biding documents starting from August 24, 2026, from Facility and procurement Department, Rammis Bank Head Quarter Building 7th floor, in front of Oromia regional State president office having paid non-refundable fee of each lot ETB 200 (Two Hundred only)deposited in account at Rammis Bank Finfina Branche for each of Lots & Present copy of credit advice ticket during the office hours (Monday to Friday 8:00-12:00 AM, 1:00-5:00 PM and Saturday 8:00-12:00 AM).
- Copy of renewed Trade License, VAT Registration Certificate and TIN Certificate are required while submitting the bid document.
- The bid shall be accompanied by a 2% bid security of the total quoted bid value in the form of unconditional & irrevocable Bank Guarantee or Cashiers payment order (CPO)from other Banks with validity not less than 120 days from the date of bid opening.
- The sealed bid document shall be placed in the box prepared for this purpose on or before: September 3, 2026, 2:00 PM.
- The Procurement Committee of the Bank shall open the bid transparently at the avenue of Rammis Bank, 7th floor Facility and procurement Department, as per the following schedule September 3, 2026, 2:30 PM
- Failure to comply with any of the conditions stated above from No. 2 to 5 shall result in automatic rejection.
- The winner Bidders must open a bank account at Rammis Bank for payment purposes.
- The Bank reserves the right to accept or reject the bid either partially or fully.
10. For More Information: Contact: – 0911810167and 0911282828
Rammis Bank S.c
Flow to the highest!
