Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company MINISTRY OF NATIONAL DEFENSE PROCUREMENT DIRECTORATE MINISTRY OF NATIONAL DEFENSE
  • Address Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 251113185038
  • Website
  • Deadline26 May 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-05-26 00:00:00
  • Categories Spare Parts , Construction Equipment And Machinery

FDRE Ministry of National Defense Procurement Directorate invites all interested and eligible bidders by this International Competitive Bid (ICB) for the procurement of Heavy Construction Equipment (machinery), spare part and training.


Invitation to Bid

Procurement Reference Number:

MOND PD/OT-02/2025-26B

FDRE Ministry of National Defense Procurement Directorate invites all interested and eligible bidders by this International Competitive Bid (ICB) for the procurement of Heavy Construction Equipment (machinery), spare part and training.

  1. Bidding will be conducted in accordance with the open tendering procedures contained in the public procurement proclamation of the Gov't of the FDRE
  2. A complete and detail set of bidding documents prepared in English can be purchased by interested and qualified bidders at the address below (a) upon payment of a non-refundable fee Birr 500.00 (Birr five Hundred). The method of payment will be in e-payment through CBE.
  3. The tender document will be sent by any means and have to be delivered to MOND-PD in the bid box available up to the deadline for the bid submission. No liability will be accepted for loss or late delivery of bid documents.
  4. Bids must be delivered to the address below at or before 10:00 A.M: May 26, 2025; all bids must be accompanied by a bid security of 10,000.00 USD OR in equivalent amount in convertible currency in the form of unconditional bank guaranty or CPO from certified Ethiopian bank.
  5. Bids will be opened in the presence of the bidders' or legal representatives who choose to attend at the adders below at 10:30 A.M: May 26, 2025;
  6. MOND-PD has right to reject or accept this bid partially or fully.
  7. Address documents will be issued from b. Address Bids will be delivered to & Opening

MOND-PD                                                                          MOND-PD

Tel: 251-11318 5042                                                   Tel: 251 11318 5038/42

Fax: 251-11 372 2834                                                  Fax: 251-11 372 2834

Block 1, Room No 22                                                   Block 1, Room No 22

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia                                                In front of Armed Forces Hospital/MOND/ Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

 

MINISTRY OF NATIONAL DEFENSE

PROCUREMENT DIRECTORATE

MINISTRY OF NATIONAL DEFENSE

 

Save Tender