Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWE)
  • Address Addis Ababa, Arada-Sub,city, Woreda 07, Around Kebana Sbell, Phone: 0111220020
  • Websitehttps://www.oromiaforest.et/
  • Deadline03 Jun 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazine
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-06-03 00:00:00
  • Categories Electronics Materials

Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWEI invites all interested and eligible bidders for Procurement of the Goods described


Invitation to Bid for Procurement Computers

and Forestry Tools

BID N°: OFWE-15/2017

Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWEI invites all interested and eligible bidders for Procurement of the Goods described in the following table

Lot

Descriptions

Qty

Bid Bond Amount

Lot-1

Computers and Different Electronic Equipment

Various

150,000.00

Lot-2

Forestry Tools & Equipment

Various

300,000.00

 

Accordingly,

  1. A complete set of bidding document can be purchased by any interested and eligible bidders from our Head Office, 4th floor, Office No. 401, located around Kebena Oilibya during working hours starting from the date of Announcement on The Ethiopian Herald newspaper up to Jane 03/2025 (ግንቦት26/2017ዓም) up on payment of non-refundable fee of beer 600.00 (Six Hundred)
  2. Bidders should submit currently renewed Trade license valid for 2017 EFY, Tin Number Certificate, VAT Registration certificate. Tax clearance paper, and supplies list registration certificate
  3. All bids must be accompanied by bid security amounting birr 450,000.00 (four hundred fifty thousand) if a bidder offers for the whole lots, otherwise the amount indicated in the above table for each lot if the offer is for separate lot in the form of CPO or unconditional bank guarantee issued by a recognized domestic bank in Addis Ababa
  4. All bidders must provide technical & supporting document as well as financial document in its original & copy, and bid security in a separate wax sealed envelope for each document duly marking the envelop as "original" and "copy"
  5. Bidders should submit their offer to OFWE's Head Office starting from the date of Announcement up to June 03/2025 (ግንቦት26/2017ዓም), 10:00AM and the bid will be opened in the presence of interested bidders or their representatives on the same date at 10-30AM at our Head Office, 4th floor, Office No.406.
  6. It is impossible for any bidder to quote bid price based on price quoted by any other bidder.
  7. Late bid shall not be accepted and will be returned unopened
  8. OFWE reserves the right to reject or accept the bids partially or fully.

Address: Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWE)

Addis Ababa, Arada Sub-City, Woreda 07,

Tel. No.: 01-11-22-00-20/84, 0111-24-02-58

Around KebanaShell

Fax No.: 011-124-64-55

Addis Ababa Ethiopia

Save Tender