EthSwitch Share Company invites bids from interested and eligible bidders (agency), for the procurement of the below mentioned stationery and sanitary items.
INVITATION TO BID
NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB)
PROCUREMENT OF: STATIONERY AND SANITARY ITEMS
BID REF NO: ETS/NCB/041/2025
- EthSwitch Share Company which is the owner and operator of the National e-payment Switch of Ethiopia, invites bids from interested and eligible bidders (agency), for the procurement of the below mentioned stationery and sanitary items.
|
No. |
Description |
Amount of Bid security in ETB
|
|
Lot 1
|
Stationery Items
|
20,000.00
|
|
Lot 2
|
Sanitary Items
|
10,000.00
|
- A Complete set of Bidding Documents in English Language can be purchased by interested bidders from the Company, starting from Monday June 9, 2025, up on payment of a non-refundable fee of ETB 200 (Birr Two hundred only) deposited to EthSwitch S.C. at A/C CBE 1000089578737 or Awash Bank 01304030025600 in the name of the bid participant organization during the below working hours.
- Monday - Friday 8:30 AM -12:00 PM and 1:30-5:00 PM
- Saturday 8:30 AM-12:00 PM
- Bidders Technical and Financial proposals should be deliver to the Company on or before June 25, 2025 at 11:00 AM, on the address provided below. The bid submission will be closed on June 25, 2025 at 11:00 AM. Late bidder will be rejected.
- Bidders technical and financial proposals will be opened on June 25, 2025 at 11:30 AM (i.e same date as the bid closing) at the head office of the Company in the presence of the bidders or representative who choose to attend.
- EthSwitch Share Company is located on the (20th) floor of Zemen Bank Head office. In front of Addis Ababa University School of Commerce, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
- The Bids shall be submitted in one envelopes having one "Original" and one "copy" and clearly marked with the title Bid Document for the procurement of the above-mentioned items and the name of bidding company.
- The bid must be delivered in person to EthSwitch S.C on or before, the date stated in number 3 above.
- Bidders Proposal should be accompanied by bid security, i.e CPO or Bank Guarantee in the amount mentioned above for each lots.
- EthSwitch S.C reserves the right to cancel the bid either partially or totally.
For further information, please contact EthSwitch S.C. on the following addresses:
ETHSWITCH S.C
Administration Department
Telephone: +251-11-557-12-04/05
Fax: +251-11-557-11-15
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
