Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company COOPERAZIONE INTERNAZIONALE (COOPI)
  • Address Yeka subcity Woreda 8, House no. New P.O. Box 2204, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 0965257371
  • Websitehttps://www.coopi.org/en/country/ethiopia.html
  • Deadline11 Aug 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price
  • opening date2025-08-11 00:00:00
  • Categories Food Items And Drinks

Cooperazione Internazionale (COOPI) Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Non-Food Items (Nfis), Wash Nfis and Hygiene Kits for Coopi Emergency Programmes in Ethiopia with Framework Contract


TENDER NOTICE FOR SUPPLY OF NON-FOOD ITEMS(NFIS), WASH NFIS AND HYGIEN KITS FOR COOPI EMERGENCY PROGRAMMES IN ETHIOPIA WITH FRAMEWORK CONTRACT

Publication Reference: PTN - 034/2025

Specific Location: Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

    1. Description of the Contract: Supply of Non-Food Items (NFIS), WASH NFIS and Hygiene Kits for COOPI Emergency Programs in Ethiopia

Category Emergency Shelter NFIS and WASH/Hygiene NFIs.

  • LOTI: Emergency Shelter NFIs: Tents, Plastic Sheeting, Blankets, Sleeping Mats, Mosquito Nets, etc.
  • LOT2: WASH Non-Food Items - Body Soaps, Laundry Soaps, Jerry cans 20 L, Buckets 20 L, Washing Basins, Water Purification Tablets/Chemicals for household purposes, etc.
  • LOT 3: Household Items - Cooking sets & Kitchen sets
  • LOT 4: Optional hygiene items - Tooth brush, Tooth paste, Nail clipper, Plastic Jugs, Towels, Toilet paper, etc.
    1. Programme - COOPI Cooperazione Internazionale Ethiopia receive funds from different donors for humanitarian and development projects and is seeking to enter in to a framework contract/Long Term Agreement (LTA) for the supply of Emergency Shelter Kits, Non-Food Items, WASH Items and Household Items as a strategic approach with successful and reliable suppliers initially for one year and with possible additional years based on performance.
    2. Contracting Authority- Cooperazione Internazionale COOPI is an independent non-governmental humanitarian and development organization with its Head Quarter based in Italy, Milan. COOPI is committed to fight poverty globally and build a future that guarantees everyone has adequate living condition and equal opportunities.
    3. How to obtain the Tender Dossier
  • The tender dossier is available from the Contracting Authority by ONLY contacting the following Email addresses: logistic.eth@coopi.org and log.ethiopia@coopi.org
  • Tender proposals can be submitted from 12 July 2025 to 11 August 2025 from Monday to Friday 08:30 AM to 05:00 PM at COOPI Coordination Office in Addis Ababa, Bole Sub city, Woreda 06, House Number: 088.
    1. Deadline for Submission of the Tenders:
  1. The deadline for the submission of the proposals is by 11 August 2025, 12:00 PM (Noon) in COOPI Coordination Office, Addis Ababa, around Megenagna behind Mama's Kitchen Restaurant.
  • Tender opening date: 11 August 2025 at 2:30 PM (Afternoon);
  • Any proposal received after this deadline will NOT be considered.

 

COOPERAZIONE INTERNAZIONAL

Save Tender