Tender Detail

Tender Details


SIINQEE BANK S.C invited Interested and potential bidders for the under listed Procurement


INVITATION TO BID

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (ICB)

 

  1. SIINQEE BANK S.C invited Interested and potential bidders for the under listed Procurement.

 

S/N

 

description of goods/services

 

Bid NO.

 

Bid Security amount in Birr

bid opening date

 

1

 

Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Upgrade of Oracle Exadata Appliance

SB/ICB/01/2025/26

 

2,000,000.00

 

August 5, 2025

 

2

 

Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Next Generation Perimeter Firewall

SB/ICB/02/2025/26

 

2,500,000.00

 

August 6, 2025

 

3

 

Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Next Generation Data Center Firewall

SB/ICB/03/2025/26

 

2,500,000.00

 

August 6, 2025

 

 

  1. Bidding will be conducted through National Competitive Bidding (ICB) procedures contained in the Bank's Procurement Manual and Policy, and are open to all eligible bidders. The bid proposals price and delivery time should be unconditional.
  2. A complete set of Bidding Document in English is obtained in the office of Procurement and Supply Management, located at Kazanchis Odaa Tower 5th floor from 8:30 am to 5:00 pm local time (Monday - Friday) and from 8:30 am to 12:00 pm on Saturday except on public or government holidays, upon payment of non-refundable fee of Br 1,500.00 (One Thousand Five Hundred Birr Only) including VAT for all bids separately.
  3. All bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security amount listed in above table from recognized banks and must be valid at least for 120 days after technical bid opening date.
  4. All bids in one original and one copy properly filled in, signed and stamped, should be dropped in the Tender Box prepared for this purpose at the Procurement Management office located at Odaa Building 5th floor on or before August 5, 2025 at 2:30 P.M for bid No 1 and August 6, 2025 for bid No. 2 and 3 at 2:30 P.M as per stated on the above table. 
  5. Bids will be opened in the presence of bidder's representatives who want to attend the opening ceremony on August 5, 2025 at 3:00 for bid No 1 and August 6, 2025 for bid No. 2 and 3 at 3:00 and 3:30 P.M respectively at the office of Director, Procurement and Supplies Management Department located at HQ building 5th floor. Late bids shall not be accepted for further evaluation purpose.
  6. In case any unforeseen situation or Public or Government Holiday resulting in closure of office on the date of opening the tender shall be opened on the next working day at the same time and venue.
  7. Bid validity shall be 90 days 
  8. The SIINQEE BANK SHARE COMPANY reserves the right to reject the bid fully or partially prior to contract award, without thereby incurring any liability to bidders.
  9. Interested bidders may obtain further information from and inspect the bidding document at the office of:

Siinqee Bank S.C

The Bank's Head Quarter Building, Oda Tower 5th floor

 On the Kazanchis road,

Telephone: +251-11-5-57-11-74/+251-11-5-57-11-75

Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

 

 

Save Tender