Tsehay Insurance S.C invites competitive bidders to Submit Proposal for Transaction Advisory Services - Capital Market Registration.
TSEHAY INSURANCE S.C.
BID INVITATION
Open Tender
(Ref No. TISC/HRPA/002/25)
Tsehay Insurance S.C (TISC) invites competitive bidders to Submit Proposal for Transaction Advisory Services - Capital Market Registration
Tsehay Insurance S.C., a trusted provider of insurance services since 2012, is pleased to invite your esteemed firm to participate in Open tender process for the provision of Transaction Advisory Services to facilitate our registration in the capital market.
As per Proclamation No. 1248/2021 and Directive No. 1030/2024, the registration of securities in the Capital Market Authority is mandatory. To ensure compliance and a seamless process, we are seeking a licensed Transaction Advisor with proven expertise in capital market registrations to provide end-to-end advisory services.
- Scope of Services Required:
- Guidance regulatory requirements under Proclamation No. 1248/2021 and Directive No. 1030/2024.
- Preparation and submission of all documentation for capital market registration.
- Advisory on best practices for a successful and timely registration process.
- Submission Requirements:
Interested firms are requested to submit:
- A detailed technical proposal outlining methodology, scope, and timeline.
- Proof of valid consultancy license and relevant certifications.
- Financial proposal in a sealed envelope, including a breakdown of fees.
- Demonstrated experience in capital market registrations (supporting documents preferred).
The bid remains floating from Aug 11, 2025 up to Aug 25, 2025 and will be closed on Aug 20, 2025 afternoon 8:00 Local time, and opened in the presence of bidders or their representative on the same date at 8:30 Local time at the Company's Meeting room, Bole Bridge, In front of Former Brass Hospital, Tsehay Insurance S.C 1st Floor Meeting Room.
Tsehay Insurance S.C reserves the right to accept or reject all or parts of this bid.
Tsehay Insurance S.C.
Telephone +25111111970
HR and Property administration Department
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
