Tender Detail

Tender Details

  • Company Ethiopian Insurance Corporation (የኢትዮጵያ መድን ድርጅት)
  • Address Lagar, Ras Mekonen Ave, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia, Phone: 011-551 24 00
  • Websitehttps://eic-et.com/branches/
  • Deadline03 Sep 2025, 12:00 AM
  • magazineEthiopian Herald
  • Bid Document Price500.00
  • opening date2025-09-03 00:00:00
  • Categories Art , Audio Visual, Photography And Filming Service And Equipment

Ethiopian Insurance Corporation invites all interested and eligible bidders to participate in the bid to Supply, Design and Installation of Video Surveillance System


INVITATION FOR BIDS

(BID NO. ESO/PPMD/022/2025)

 

Ethiopian Insurance Corporation invites all interested and eligible bidders to participate in the bid to Supply, Design and Installation of Video Surveillance System.

The bid is open only to all eligible bidders having supplier renewed license, those currently registered by Ministry of Trade and Industry, Registration for Value Added Tax (TAX), Tax Identification Number (TIN) and Tax Clearance together with sealed bid. 

  1. A complete set of bid documents can be obtained against payment of a non-refundable fee of Birr 500.00 (Five hundred) from Procurement and Material Planning Department, Ethiopian Insurance Corporation Head office building 1st floor room No.108.
  2. The bid must be accompanied by a bid security of Birr 55,000.00 (Fifty-Five Thousand) in the form of CPO or unconditional Bank Guarantee valid for 90 days.
  3. Bid documents must be delivered to Procurement and Material Planning Department, Ethiopian Insurance Corporation Head office building 1st floor room No.108 On September 03, 2025 up to 2:00 pm and bids will be opened on the same date at Enterprise Service office Conference Hall at 2:30 PM.
  4. Interested and eligible bidders may obtain further information by Telephone No. 011-5512400 Ex. 237,262 or 011-5504931. 
  5. The Ethiopian Insurance Corporation reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids.

 

Ethiopian Insurance Corporation

Save Tender